With refined interiors and sophisticated shared spaces, Alta New Carrollton is the height of metro living in Maryland. Best of all, being right by the bustling New Carrollton Metro Station means easy access to all of the best shopping and dining in the D.C. areaand beyond.
Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,827/mo
Alta New Carrollton, # 342, 4851 Ellin Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20784
2beds
1,089sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
None parking
What's special
Sophisticated shared spacesRefined interiors
- 5 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,089 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 9' Ceilings, Conference Rooms, Elegant Quartz Countertops, Floor to Ceiling Windows, Game Room, High-speed Internet Ready, Kitchen Island, On-Site Maintenance, Outdoor Entertainment spaces, Pet Grooming Station, Skylounge, Smart Keyless Entry, Spacious Closets, Stainless Steel Appliances, TV Lounge, Theater, Tiled Bathtub/Shower, Wide-Plank Wood Like Flooring
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Hyattsville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,827+2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listing removed | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Listing removed | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listing removed | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listing removed | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 20784