4851 Quaker Road, Keysville, GA
Home value
$198,200
$174,000 - $220,000
$1,362/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,362/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,362/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,163/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,163/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Elizabeth Highsmith (Billips) 706-551-0729,
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Mary Yelton, 60644
Mary Yelton Realty, Llc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.2 x 11.2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.4 x 10.4
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 11.6
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17.8 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 11.2
Laundry
- Description: located off screened porch
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.7 x 5.6
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer
Features
- Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,131
- Total interior livable area: 1,131 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Attached, Unpaved
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 1.82 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.82 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Landscaped, Secluded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 031036
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2024 | Sold | $181,000-2.2%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Pending sale | $185,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $185,000+611.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2011 | Sold | $26,000-62.8%$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2010 | Listing removed | $69,900$62/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #320587 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $69,900-12.5%$62/sqft |
| 12/26/2009 | Listing removed | $79,900$71/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #314281 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $79,900+37.8%$71/sqft |
Source: Meybohm Realtors #314281 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2007 | Sold | $58,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,020 -5.8% | $52,288 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $1,082 +15.9% | $50,657 +18.7% |
| 2022 | $934 +18.7% | $42,670 +18.9% |
| 2021 | $786 | $35,883 |
| 2020 | $786 +9.8% | $35,883 +11.6% |
| 2019 | $717 -0.3% | $32,142 |
| 2018 | $719 +28.3% | $32,142 +29.1% |
| 2017 | $561 0% | $24,894 |
| 2016 | $561 | $24,894 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $561 -1.7% | $25,128 0% |
| 2014 | $570 -0.7% | $25,129 -0.9% |
| 2013 | $575 | $25,367 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $26,343 +1.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,970 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $25,218 +38.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,203 +3.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,658 +14.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $15,412 +1.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $15,139 +0.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $15,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30816