527 Willamina Ave, Forest Grove, OR 97116
What's special
Picture this: Saturday morning, coffee in hand, stepping out onto the covered deck while the kids run around the fully fenced backyard. Weeknights, the kitchen is the heartbeat of the home — dinner on the stove, homework at the table, everyone winding down together in the family room just steps away. ...
- 13 days |
- 1,414 |
- 70 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Living Room
Dining Room
Bonus/Bedroom 4
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: April 30, 2026 at 03:29am
Tony Apa 503-806-9773,
JMG - Jason Mitchell Group,
Courtney Clarke 503-349-6557,
JMG - Jason Mitchell Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 4, Utility Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bathroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 117
- Width: 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,120
- Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Private, Sloped, Terraced, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: R1116795
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $546,770
- Annual tax amount: $5,369
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $540,000+50%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2018 | Sold | $360,000+2.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2018 | Pending sale | $350,000$165/sqft |
Source: MORE Realty #18628711 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2018 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$165/sqft |
Source: MORE Realty #18628711 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $365,000+16.8%$172/sqft |
Source: MORE Realty #18628711 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2015 | Sold | $312,500-0.8%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $315,000$149/sqft |
Source: Homes By Clarity #15074127 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 +2.8% | $284,810 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,224 +3.7% | $276,520 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,040 +14.4% | $268,470 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,407 +1.3% | $260,660 |
| 2021 | $4,350 +0.5% | -- |
| 2020 | $4,326 +2.3% | $245,700 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,230 +3.2% | $238,550 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $238,550 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $4,100 +6.2% | $224,870 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $218,330 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,862 +4% | $211,980 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,713 +2.4% | $205,810 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,627 +5.2% | $199,820 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,449 -0.9% | $194,000 -5.2% |
| 2011 | $3,481 +0.6% | $204,660 -8% |
| 2010 | $3,461 +3.6% | $222,560 -8% |
| 2009 | $3,343 +3.5% | $242,030 -9% |
| 2008 | $3,230 +5% | $266,080 -1.8% |
| 2007 | $3,075 +6.9% | $271,010 +6.9% |
| 2006 | $2,877 +1.5% | $253,470 +30.3% |
| 2005 | $2,836 +1.8% | $194,550 +3.5% |
| 2004 | $2,787 +2.5% | $187,920 +6.6% |
| 2003 | $2,719 +8% | $176,320 +2.2% |
| 2002 | $2,517 +2.6% | $172,450 +2.6% |
| 2001 | $2,454 +19.3% | $168,080 +0.3% |
| 2000 | $2,058 | $167,570 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 97116