Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $325,000

    4853 Monterey Maple Grove Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

    3beds
    988sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    2.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single owner brick ranchLarge pole barnLots of flat yardExtra covered parkingReal wood cabinetsCovered back porchLarge eat in kitchen
    One floor country living at its best! Almost 3 acres, large pole barn, and extra covered parking for your toys. Single owner brick ranch that has been well maintained. Lots of flat yard for gardening, chickens, or even eggs hunts. Home has built in accessible features including wide doorways, hallways, and a ramp at garage entrance. Covered back porch to enjoy warm weather with friends and family, or just enjoy the sounds of the country with your morning beverage of choice. Large eat in kitchen with real wood cabinets that has hosted many family gatherings and game nights throughout the years. Ready to move in for you to make your on memories! Agent is related to seller.
    50 days
    |
    65
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jocelyn Huff 513-314-1785,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 513-922-9400

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1871405MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 81
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 8 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Other
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Partial
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 15 x 17
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 988
      • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Carport
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2.83 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 142309D082

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $329/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $174,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,810
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Pending sale$325,000$329/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1871405 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$325,000$329/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1871405 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Pending sale$325,000$329/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1871405 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$325,000$329/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1871405 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,811 -1.2%$60,910
        2023$1,834 +22.5%$60,910 +20.9%
        2022$1,497 +0.4%$50,370
        2021$1,490 +0.2%$50,370 +0.1%
        2020$1,488 +13.7%$50,330 +12.8%
        2019$1,309 0%$44,630
        2018$1,309 +12.5%$44,630
        2017$1,164 $44,630 +12.1%
        2016$1,164 +4.9%$39,830
        2015$1,110 0%$39,830
        2014$1,110 $39,830

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,925/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1586
        Property taxes
        $339
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45103

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable