Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $620,300

    48530 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    4beds
    3,750sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    4.64 Acres Lot
    $620,300 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $3,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $620,300

    $583,000 - $664,000

    $3,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,437/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3750 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 48530 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Driveway Only
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco, Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Outside
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4.64 Acres
    • Features: Pond, Lake, 1-5 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 6135803

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Resale, All Original
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hammond

    Other

    Other facts
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Wine Cooler, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
    • Roof: Shingle
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other, Stucco, Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotFeatures: Pond, Lake, 1-5 Acres
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • ExteriorFeatures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    • OtherStructures: Workshop, Shed(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Boat/RV Parking
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • Heating: Central, Three or More
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Gas: Natural
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Hookups
    • PropertyCondition: Resale, All Original
    • Cooling: Three or More
    • OtherParking: Driveway Only
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached
    • SpaFeatures: Outside
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2021Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2275667 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Price change$585,000-1.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Gulf States Real Estate Services of Louisiana, L.L #2275667 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Listed for sale$595,000$159/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,814 +0.5%$39,947
    2024$2,801 -0.7%$39,947 +0.2%
    2023$2,820 $39,867
    2022$2,820 +178.6%$39,867 +108.5%
    2021$1,012 0%$19,123
    2020$1,012 +0.3%$19,123
    2019$1,009 -39.4%$19,123 +0.1%
    2018$1,664 +64.5%$19,107
    2017$1,012 $19,107
    2016$1,012 $19,107 -2.9%
    2015$1,012 +2.5%$19,669
    2014$988 $19,669
    2013$988 -3.6%$19,669
    2012$1,024 -4.9%$19,669 -0.9%
    2011$1,077 -0.3%$19,857
    2010$1,080 $19,857
    2009$1,080 +0.5%$19,857
    2008$1,075 +13.7%$19,857 +8.5%
    2007$945 $18,309
    2006$945 $18,309
    2005-- $18,309 +1555.4%
    2004-- $1,106

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70401