Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,250,000

    4854 Cagle Mill Rd, Lula, GA 30554

    --beds
    --baths
    27.28Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    27.28 Acres Lot
    $618,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fencedOpen pasturesBreathtaking panoramic viewsSeveral picturesque building sitesLush pasturesGently rolling hillsSoftly undulating terrain
    Discover the Untapped Potential of This Scenic Lula Property Nestled in the serene countryside of Lula, Georgia, this remarkable piece of land offers a rare combination of natural beauty, functional infrastructure, and expansive potential. Spanning gently rolling hills and open pastures, the property is fully fenced and boasts breathtaking, panoramic views including striking vistas of Yonah Mountain and, on a clear day, the distant peaks of Ellijay. Whether you're envisioning a tranquil residential subdivision, a high-potential industrial site, or a private estate retreat, this land is primed for possibility. The property is already equipped with three mobile homes, three septic systems, and three wells, providing a valuable foundation for development or continued use. A barn adds to the rural character and utility of the land. Scattered across the acreage are several picturesque building sites, ideal for custom homes or executive-style estates. The lush pastures and softly undulating terrain lend themselves beautifully to agricultural or equestrian pursuits as well. This is more than just a property it's a canvas of opportunity with the infrastructure in place and the scenery to inspire. Rarely does a piece of land combine such functionality, versatility, and natural splendor in one offering.
    33 days
    |
    106
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessie J Carmon 770-530-4316,

    Next Boulevard Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10734412MLS Logo

• Body of water: None
      • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage Length: 739
      Lot
      • Size: 27.28 Acres
      • Features: Pasture
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed, Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 15007 000171

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $362,782
      • Annual tax amount: $510
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $618,100

        $439,000 - $810,000

        $1,337/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+66.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10734412 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Sold$750,000-24.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/29/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #10265757 Report a problem
        4/25/2024Price change$990,000-10%
        Source: GAMLS #10265757 Report a problem
        3/13/2024Listed for sale$1,100,000
        Source: GAMLS #10265757 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,179 +246.9%$145,113 +14.9%
        2023$340 -5.1%$126,251 +0.9%
        2022$358 -6.6%$125,102 +20.6%
        2021$384 +9.5%$103,696 -4.6%
        2020$350 -1.5%$108,696
        2019$355 +95.2%$108,696
        2018$182 +458.4%$108,696 +8958%
        2017$33 $1,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30554

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent