Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $697,000

    4855 Stitzle Rd, Crandall, TX 75114

    4beds
    4,455sqft
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    10 Acres Lot
    $697,000 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $3,748 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $697,000

    $648,000 - $753,000

    $3,748/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful farmhouse style home with wrap around porch and covered patio on 10.2 acres! This home offers tile floors, granite counter tops, 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms. There is an additional 1,237 sq ft living space or workshop with AC, heat, a kitchenette, and full bathroom. This space would make a great mother in law suite or extra rental income!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leighton Pinkham 0592626 972-771-6970,

    Regal, REALTORS 972-771-6970

    Bought with:

    Sherry Frye

    Premier Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20091089

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Jetted Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 22 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22 x 13
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,455 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Wrap Around
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 10.00 Acres
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61587

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Combination
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Crandall
    • Subdivision: J E Peel A-388

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20091089 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Pending sale$589,900$132/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20091089 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Contingent$589,900$132/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20091089 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$589,900$132/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20091089 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Pending sale$589,900$132/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20091089 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Contingent$589,900$132/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20091089 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Listed for sale$589,900$132/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20091089 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Contingent$589,900$132/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20091089 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Price change$589,900-9.2%$132/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20091089 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Price change$649,900-7%$146/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20091089 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$699,000+68.4%$157/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20091089 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/13/2019Pending sale$415,000$93/sqft
    Source: Kile Properties #14061120 Report a problem
    4/7/2019Price change$415,000-2.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Kile Properties #14061120 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Price change$425,000+2.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Realty Solutions #14042676 Report a problem
    3/17/2019Price change$415,000-2.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Realty Solutions #14042676 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listed for sale$425,000+28.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/30/2015Listed for sale$330,000$74/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex #13181458 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,050 -46.4%$688,275 +7.9%
    2024$11,280 +14.7%$638,036 +12%
    2023$9,838 +2.3%$569,802 +10%
    2022$9,614 +3.6%$518,002 +10%
    2021$9,280 $470,911

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75114