Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $693,000

    4856 Palestine Rd, Springfield, TN 37172

    --beds
    --baths
    31.5Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    31.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolute auction April 18th @ 10am! Beautiful 31.5 acres wooded lot! A uniquely large tract for building your dream home with trees for privacy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ed Cope 615-533-9234,

    Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    Bought with:

    Ed Cope, 321688

    Cope Associates Realty & Auction, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3167215MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    Lot
    • Size: 31.50 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    • Topography: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 113 04000 000

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$693,000
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3167215 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,669 $92,700
    2024$1,669 $92,700
    2023$1,669 +276.6%$92,700 +439%
    2022$443 $17,200
    2021$443 $17,200
    2020$443 $17,200
    2019$443 $17,200
    2018$443 +0%$17,200 +16.4%
    2017$443 -2.9%$14,775
    2016$456 +4.3%$14,775
    2015$437 $14,775
    2014$437 $14,775
    2013-- $14,775
    2012$401 $14,775 +6.5%
    2011$401 -7.6%$13,875 -16.5%
    2010$434 $16,625
    2009$434 $16,625
    2008$434 +13.5%$16,625
    2007$382 -13.5%$16,625
    2006$442 $16,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37172