Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    4857 Flamingo Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    2beds
    852sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $173,200 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,262 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,200

    $161,000 - $185,000

    $1,262/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ** Seller will pay 3% towards buyer's closing costs** 2 BR/1 BA in wonderful Colonial Acres location. Pretty hardwood floors & neutral paint. Open concept kitchen w/ breakfast bar. Stainless appliances range/oven w/ gas cooking, dishwasher, & refrigerator. Lots of cabinets & built-in pantry space. W/D remain. Fenced yard and attached carport. Roof 1 yr old. High efficiency HVAC 7 yrs old. Beautiful mature trees in front yard, 3 storage buildings. Large rear yard. Make yourself at home!

Keller Williams Realty

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10187645MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 7 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Living Room
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 10 x 15
    Den
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 852 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Storage
    • Covered spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 125
    • Features: Some Trees, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 066061 00014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Wrought Iron Security Drs
    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Colonial Highlands

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $175K - $175K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2025Sold$175,000-4.9%$205/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10187645 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Pending sale$184,000$216/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10187645 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$184,000-8%$216/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10187645 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Price change$199,900-2.2%$235/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10187645 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Listed for sale$204,500-1.2%$240/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10187645 Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2023Listed for rent$1,325$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2023Sold$207,000-1.9%$243/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156466 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Pending sale$211,000$248/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156466 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Contingent$211,000$248/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156466 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Price change$211,000-2.8%$248/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156466 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listed for sale$217,000-0.5%$255/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10156466 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Sold$218,000+6.4%$256/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10125629 Report a problem
    6/18/2022Pending sale$204,900$240/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10125629 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Price change$204,900-4.7%$240/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10125629 Report a problem
    6/5/2022Listed for sale$214,900+194.4%$252/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10125629 Report a problem
    4/11/2016Sold$73,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,907 +46.9%$55,150 +83.5%
    2024$1,979 +8.1%$30,050
    2023$1,831 $30,050
    2022-- $30,050
    2021-- $30,050 +24%
    2020$774 $24,225
    2019$774 -21.1%$24,225
    2018$981 -37%$24,225 +14.8%
    2017$1,557 +94.1%$21,100 -10.6%
    2016$802 +14.2%$23,600
    2014$702 $23,600
    2013-- $23,600 +7.2%
    2012-- $22,025
    2011-- $22,025
    2010-- $22,025
    2009-- $22,025 +15.2%
    2008-- $19,125
    2007-- $19,125
    2006-- $19,125
    2005-- $19,125 +25.8%
    2004-- $15,200
    2003-- $15,200
    2002-- $15,200
    2001-- $15,200 +4.6%
    2000-- $14,525

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire