Skip main navigation
Active
$689,000
4beds
2,112sqft

16697 NW Graf St, Portland, OR 97229

4beds
2,112sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 1997
6,969 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$326 price/sqft
$8/mo HOA

What's special

Large walk-in closetDining roomQuartz countersBuilt in wall ovens

This is a wonderful opportunity for the next owners in the Bethany area. Not one of the tight lot tract homes common in new construction. Culdesac location in Graf Meadow, centrally located for all the area parks, trails and greenspaces. Upgraded/remodeled since it was new, a very much turnkey home. Upgraded ...

4 days
|
998
|
61
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 637362174MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

John Walsh 503-329-6735,

John L. Scott

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 637362174MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Partial bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bedroom 4, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan, Double Sinks, Granite, Jetted Tub, Suite, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 210
  • Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Engineered Hardwood
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 120
  • Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Ceiling Fan, Engineered Hardwood
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 90
  • Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 108
  • Dimensions: 9 x 12
Family room
  • Features: Fireplace, Engineered Hardwood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 240
  • Dimensions: 15 x 16
Kitchen
  • Features: Down Draft, Gas Appliances, Island, Microwave, Builtin Oven, Engineered Hardwood, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 132
  • Width: 12
Living room
  • Features: Formal, Wallto Wall Carpet
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 192
  • Dimensions: 12 x 16
Heating
  • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Built In Oven, Gas Water Heater
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Quartz, Kitchen Island, Formal, Double Vanity, Granite, Suite
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,112
  • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
  • Exterior features: Garden, Yard
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Bath
  • Fencing: Fenced
Lot
  • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
  • Additional structures: Gazebo
  • Parcel number: R2066334

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Siding
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1997

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Graf Meadows
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $100 annually
Location
  • Region: Portland

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $326/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $641,430
  • Annual tax amount: $6,952
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026Listed for sale$689,000+41.3%$326/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #637362174 Report a problem
8/1/2016Sold$487,711+38.7%$231/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/8/2015Sold$351,616+59.9%$166/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/16/1998Sold$219,950+331.3%$104/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/3/1997Sold$51,000$24/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,953 +4.4%$366,210 +3%
2024$6,662 +6.5%$355,550 +3%
2023$6,256 +3.6%$345,200 +3%
2022$6,041 +3.5%$335,150
2021$5,838 +3.1%--
2020$5,661 +3.3%$315,920 +3%
2019$5,479 +3.4%$306,720
2018$5,302 $306,720 +6.1%
2017$5,302 +7.6%$289,120 +3%
2016$4,927 $280,700 +3%
2015$4,927 +3.9%$272,530 +3%
2014$4,744 +4%$264,600 +3%
2013$4,560 +12.4%$256,900 +3%
2012$4,058 +2.7%$249,420 -21%
2011$3,952 +2.7%$315,720 -3.5%
2010$3,848 +2.1%$327,070 -2.7%
2009$3,769 +8.3%$336,200 -11.3%
2008$3,478 +2.5%$379,230 -5.5%
2007$3,393 +11.5%$401,260 +6.5%
2006$3,042 -10.1%$376,930 +25.9%
2005$3,385 +11.8%$299,320 +12.7%
2004$3,026 -6%$265,660 +3.9%
2003$3,220 +13.7%$255,700 +5%
2002$2,833 +3%$243,550 +3.9%
2001$2,752 +10.5%$234,370 +4.1%
2000$2,490 $225,120

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,854/mo
Principal & interest
$3369
Property taxes
$477
HOA Fees
$8
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 97229