Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $108,500

    4859 Cedar Springs Rd APT 232, Dallas, TX 75219

    1beds
    1baths
    629sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $108,500 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $108,500

    $98,000 - $119,000

    $1,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $983/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $983/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    We are in a multiple offer situation, seller is requesting best and final by Sunday February 12th at 9:00pm. Accepted offer will be notified Monday morning. Wonderful condo with a prime location convenient to airport, shopping and restaurants. This property features easy access with parking directly outside of the condo, pretty hardwood like floors, a neutral palette with white cabinets and gray marble like countertops and a darling layout! The balcony is off the living room with room for outdoor furnishings as well. This home is an estate and seller has not ever visited property. It is being sold as-is. It's a wonderful opportunity! 2023-03-21

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 629 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000212872740000

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $373 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20246937 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Pending sale$139,900$222/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20246937 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Contingent$139,900$222/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20246937 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listed for sale$139,900$222/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20246937 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,875 -4.3%$129,120 -4%
    2024$3,005 +4.1%$134,470 +6.9%
    2023$2,886 +12.8%$125,780 +23.4%
    2022$2,558 -0.5%$101,900 +4.5%
    2021$2,572 -2.8%$97,500
    2020$2,645 +2.6%$97,500 +3.3%
    2019$2,579 -3.9%$94,350
    2018$2,684 +25.6%$94,350 +20%
    2017$2,138 +38.9%$78,630 +38.9%
    2016$1,539 +20.6%$56,610 +12.5%
    2015$1,277 $50,320 +8.1%
    2014$1,277 $46,550
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75219