This cozy one-bedroom, one-bath condo is located in a secure gated community. It offers abundant natural light, a private balcony accessible from both the living room and bedroom, a spacious walk-in closet, and other closets for ample storage space. Community amenities include a refreshing pool, a BBQ grill area, a nice lounging deck, and convenient covered resident parking. The community backs up to greenspace and a creek. It is also located near Downtown Dallas, Love Field Airport, the American Airline Center, and many entertainment, restaurants, and shopping options!
For sale
Price cut: $4.6K (5/4)
$69,900
4859 Cedar Springs Rd APT 356, Dallas, TX 75219
1beds
665sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1970
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$105/sqft
$440/mo HOA
What's special
Refreshing poolAbundant natural lightNice lounging deckBbq grill areaCozy one-bedroom one-bath condoSpacious walk-in closetConvenient covered resident parking
- 71 days |
- 384 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Misty Story 0742166 817-953-3110,
Story Real Estate 817-725-7275
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21192800
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Pantry
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 665 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Pool, Community
Lot
- Size: 6.61 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00000212873680000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Laundry Facilities, Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: RIVER OAKS CONDOS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $440 monthly
- HOA name: Worth Ross
- HOA phone: 903-287-3428
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $105/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $128,670
- Annual tax amount: $2,865
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 77 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $69,900-6.2%$105/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21192800 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $74,500-5.7%$112/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21192800 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $79,000-34.2%$119/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21192800 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $1,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listing removed | $1,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200-40%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listing removed | $120,000$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20749170 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $120,000-13.7%$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20749170 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listing removed | $139,000$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20523687 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $139,000$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20523687 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Contingent | $139,000$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20523687 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $139,000$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20523687 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20408290 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Price change | $139,000-4.1%$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20408290 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $145,000$218/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20408290 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,000+207.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2012 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #11647377 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2011 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 -4.4% | $128,670 -4% |
| 2024 | $2,997 +4.2% | $134,070 +7% |
| 2023 | $2,875 +16.4% | $125,280 +27.3% |
| 2022 | $2,471 +8.3% | $98,420 +13.8% |
| 2021 | $2,281 -2.8% | $86,450 |
| 2020 | $2,345 -4.4% | $86,450 -3.7% |
| 2019 | $2,454 -13.5% | $89,780 -10% |
| 2018 | $2,838 +25.6% | $99,750 +20% |
| 2017 | $2,260 +38.9% | $83,130 +38.9% |
| 2016 | $1,627 +20.6% | $59,850 +12.5% |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $53,200 +8.1% |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $49,210 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75219