Skip main navigation
Pending
$2,750,000
6beds
7,576sqft

486 Church Rd, Devon, PA 19333

6beds
7,576sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
1.10 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$363 price/sqft

What's special

Gas fireplaceThree car attached garageOpen floor planExtensive millworkAutomatic safety pool coverBeautiful groundsComposite deck with awning

Welcome to 486 Church Rd, a beautiful colonial home boasting 6 bedrooms, 6.2 bathrooms in the heart of Devon and within top ranked Tredyffrin-Easttown Schools. Sitting on a breathtaking 1+ acre lot, this home has been lovingly cared for and offers a ton of upgrades inside and out. As you enter ...

24 days
|
2,305
|
106
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2122524MLS Logo

Listed by:

Meghan Chorin 610-299-9504,

Compass RE 6109470408

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2122524MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 8
  • Full bathrooms: 6
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
Basement
  • Area: 1517
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
  • Included: Microwave, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Upper Level
Features
  • Breakfast Area, Built-in Features, Butlers Pantry, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Sound System, Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar, 9'+ Ceilings
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace features: Stone, Gas/Propane
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 7,576
  • Total interior livable area: 7,576 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 6,059
  • Finished area below ground: 1,517
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Extensive Hardscape, Stone Retaining Walls
Lot
  • Size: 1.1 Acres
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 5502 0224
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stone, Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2006
Details
  • Builder name: Treacy Builders

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $363/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $658,000
  • Annual tax amount: $26,109
  • Date on market: 4/18/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Inclusions: Washer / Dryer In As Is Condition
  • Exclusions: Storage Racks In The Unfinished Basement, Fridge And Freezer In The Garage, And Speakers And Sound Proof Panels In The Music Room
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026Pending sale$2,750,000$363/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACT2122524 Report a problem
4/18/2026Listed for sale$2,750,000+105.2%$363/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PACT2122524 Report a problem
5/29/2014Sold$1,340,000-6%$177/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/8/2014Pending sale$1,425,000$188/sqft
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville #6321861 Report a problem
3/2/2014Price change$1,425,000-1.7%$188/sqft
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6321861 Report a problem
1/4/2014Listed for sale$1,450,000+31.8%$191/sqft
8/30/2010Sold$1,100,000-31.3%$145/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/20/2010Price change$1,600,000+18.5%$211/sqft
Source: Wayne Home Marketing #5660262 Report a problem
1/9/2010Listed for sale$1,350,000$178/sqft
Source: Wayne Home Marketing #5520071 Report a problem
11/22/2009Listing removed$1,350,000$178/sqft
Source: Wayne Home Marketing #5520071 Report a problem
9/23/2009Price change$1,350,000-17.7%$178/sqft
Source: Wayne Home Marketing #5520071 Report a problem
7/31/2009Price change$1,640,000+4.5%$216/sqft
Source: Wayne Home Marketing #5520071 Report a problem
5/29/2009Listed for sale$1,570,000-4.8%$207/sqft
Source: Wayne Home Marketing #5520071 Report a problem
3/31/2009Listing removed$1,650,000$218/sqft
Source: Prudential Real Estate #5338501 Report a problem
3/14/2009Price change$1,650,000-5.7%$218/sqft
Source: Prudential Real Estate #5338501 Report a problem
2/13/2009Price change$1,750,000-2.2%$231/sqft
Source: Prudential Real Estate #5338501 Report a problem
2/7/2009Price change$1,790,000-10.1%$236/sqft
Source: Prudential Real Estate #5338501 Report a problem
7/1/2008Price change$1,990,000+5.3%$263/sqft
Source: Prudential Real Estate #5338501 Report a problem
4/30/2008Price change$1,890,000-4.3%$249/sqft
Source: Prudential Real Estate #5338501 Report a problem
4/6/2008Listed for sale$1,975,000$261/sqft
Source: Prudential Real Estate #5338501 Report a problem
1/27/2008Listing removed$1,975,000$261/sqft
Source: Postlets #4712779 Report a problem
12/29/2007Listed for sale$1,975,000+255.2%$261/sqft
Source: Postlets #4712779 Report a problem
6/6/2006Sold$556,050+58.9%$73/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/11/2001Sold$349,900$46/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$25,597 +0.1%$658,000
2024$25,582 +8.7%$658,000
2023$23,544 +3.2%$658,000
2022$22,808 +2.6%$658,000
2021$22,239 +673.6%$658,000
2020$2,875 -86.1%$658,000
2019$20,638 +1.8%$658,000
2018$20,280 +9900.1%$658,000
2017$203 $658,000
2016-- $658,000
2015-- $658,000
2014-- $658,000
2013-- $658,000
2012-- $658,000 -18.3%
2011-- $805,570
2010-- $805,570 +775%
2009-- $92,070
2008-- $92,070
2007-- $92,070 -64.4%
2006-- $258,440
2005-- $258,440
2004-- $258,440
2003-- $258,440
2000-- $258,440

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$16,339/mo
Principal & interest
$13635
Property taxes
$2704
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $2,630,800

    $2.50M - $2.76M

    $7,380/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 19333