Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,100
  • $3,100

    486 Cliff Rd, Sewaren, NJ 07077

    3beds
    2,748sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $516,100 Zestimate®
    $1/sqft
    $2,763 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $516,100

    $413,000 - $624,000

    $2,763/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,763/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience serene waterfront living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath rental home with a spacious loft. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property features a large backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy stunning water views and a peaceful ambiance in a home designed for comfort and convenience. **Only 2nd floor being rented**

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2500701R

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Baseboard, Electric, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 1 Bedroom, 2 Bedrooms, 3 Bedrooms, Bath Full, Bath Half, Kitchen, Living Room, Loft, None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: 1 Bedroom, 2 Bedrooms, 3 Bedrooms, Appliances: none, Architecture Style: Colonial, Bath Full, Bath Half, Gas Water Heater, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Baseboard Electric, Heating system: Radiators-Hot Water, Heating system: See Remarks, Kitchen, Living Room, Loft, None, Pets - Restricted i.e. size, Restricted i.e. size
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2500752000000012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sewaren

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2024Sold$3,100-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2500701R Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for rent$3,100+40.9%$1/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2500701R Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2306736R Report a problem
    4/11/2023Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2306736R Report a problem
    1/7/2023Listed for rent$2,300+15%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    7/15/2021Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    6/28/2021Listed for rent$2,200+22.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    12/4/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS #2007319 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Sold$490,000-1.8%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    9/15/2019Pending sale$499,000$182/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2019Listed for sale$499,000+103.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/1997Sold$245,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,426 $115,400
    2024$13,426 +2.2%$115,400
    2023$13,134 +2.6%$115,400
    2022$12,805 +0.8%$115,400
    2021$12,700 -7.2%$115,400
    2020$13,691 +17%$115,400 +11.1%
    2019$11,698 $103,900
    2018$11,698 +3%$103,900
    2017$11,353 +2%$103,900
    2016$11,130 +2.4%$103,900
    2015$10,865 +1.8%$103,900
    2014$10,673 +6.4%$103,900
    2012$10,030 +4.7%$103,900
    2011$9,576 +5.4%$103,900
    2010$9,088 +8%$103,900
    2009$8,414 $103,900
    2008-- $103,900
    2007$29,457 +6%$103,900
    2006$27,789 +2.5%$103,900
    2005$27,099 $103,900
    2004-- $103,900
    2003-- $103,900 +13.6%
    2002-- $91,500
    2001-- $91,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07077