Classic Colonial in Franconia Township. This home boasts 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. It has a classic colonial layout and the owners have maintained this home with great pride. Family room, living room, dining room all has newer LVT flooring. Also Family room with electric insert fireplace to keep you toasty warm. Newer roof in 2011, Sunroom and mudroom addition added 1992, updated kitchen 2014 with beautiful cherry cabinets made in Lancaster and quartz counters. Great home for the growing family. The back yard is great for entertaining with a patio that has an electric awning and an additional pull down shade for the summertime sun! There is a spacious shed and the owners also have a generator hookup on the back patio for the just in case scenario. Call today!
Pending
$499,900
486 Cowpath Rd, Telford, PA 18969
4beds
2,399sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Classic colonial layoutFamily roomDining roomSpacious shedNewer lvt flooring
- 41 days |
- 114 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Bergstresser 215-721-6400,
Bergstresser Real Estate Inc (215) 721-6400
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2173964
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,399
- Total interior livable area: 2,399 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,021
- Finished area below ground: 378
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 100.00 x 0.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 340001300007
- Zoning: R-100
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $165,870
- Annual tax amount: $7,340
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator In Basement And Treadmill In Basement.
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $499,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Contingent | $499,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900+792.7%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/1977 | Sold | $56,000$23/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,949 +5.8% | $165,870 |
| 2024 | $6,571 | $165,870 |
| 2023 | $6,571 +6.6% | $165,870 |
| 2022 | $6,162 +2.1% | $165,870 |
| 2021 | $6,033 +1.2% | $165,870 |
| 2020 | $5,960 +1.4% | $165,870 |
| 2019 | $5,880 +2.2% | $165,870 |
| 2018 | $5,756 +1.6% | $165,870 |
| 2017 | $5,667 +0.6% | $165,870 |
| 2016 | $5,631 +2.1% | $165,870 |
| 2015 | $5,514 +1.3% | $165,870 |
| 2014 | $5,442 +1.1% | $165,870 |
| 2013 | $5,382 +2.9% | $165,870 |
| 2012 | $5,230 +6.2% | $165,870 |
| 2011 | $4,925 +3.6% | $165,870 |
| 2010 | $4,754 +1.9% | $165,870 |
| 2009 | $4,666 +0.2% | $165,870 |
| 2008 | $4,659 +2.6% | -- |
| 2007 | $4,542 +3.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $4,386 +5.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $4,168 +7.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,893 +8% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,606 +3.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $3,480 +4.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $3,327 +2.3% | -- |
| 1999 | $3,251 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18969