486 Justus Road, Cinebar, WA 98533
Home value
$388,000
$338,000 - $446,000
$1,455/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,455/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,455/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,238/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,238/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew J Williamson,
Redfin
Savannah White, 20118982
Four-U Realty Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Lot
- Size: 2.57 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Barn, Fenced-Partially, RV Parking, Shop
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 033346016002
Condition
- Year built: 1996
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Dirt
- Cumulative days on market: 257 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/11/2025 | Sold | $390,000-1.3%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Pending sale | $395,000$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Price change | $395,000-1.3%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $400,000+23.1%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Sold | $325,000+8.4%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2020 | Pending sale | $299,900$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $299,900+112.7%$231/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Bain #1686762 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2020 | Sold | $141,000+0.7%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2020 | Pending sale | $140,000$108/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Voetberg Real Estate #1590254 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $140,000+63.6%$108/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Voetberg RE #1590254 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2009 | Listing removed | $85,600$66/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2009 | Price change | $85,600-11.1%$66/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2009 | Price change | $96,300-10%$74/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2009 | Price change | $107,000+26.3%$83/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2009 | Price change | $84,700-12.5%$65/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $96,800$75/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2009 | Listing removed | $96,800$75/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2008 | Price change | $96,800-11.1%$75/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2008 | Price change | $108,900-10%$84/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2008 | Listed for sale | $121,000$93/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 -6.8% | $291,300 +11.9% |
| 2024 | $1,693 -26.1% | $260,400 -28.4% |
| 2023 | $2,292 +61.8% | $363,700 +95.6% |
| 2021 | $1,416 +3.7% | $185,900 +16.8% |
| 2020 | $1,365 -1.3% | $159,100 +5.4% |
| 2019 | $1,384 +97.9% | $150,900 +25.6% |
| 2018 | $699 | $120,100 +76.9% |
| 2017 | $699 +7.4% | $67,900 +7.3% |
| 2016 | $651 +4.3% | $63,300 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $624 +3.8% | $59,000 |
| 2013 | $601 | $59,000 -4.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $61,600 -12.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $70,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98533