Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $220,400

    486 Mc Williams Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30315

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $220,400 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,155 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,400

    $198,000 - $242,000

    $2,155/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This renovated SE bungalow is a must-see! Don't miss your opportunity at this 3BR 2BA beauty with updates throughout. Charm meets modern convenience with all new appliances, hardwood floors and more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14003800040516

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave - Built In
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Other
    • StructureType: House
    • LaundryFeatures: See Remarks
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other (See Remarks)
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • InteriorFeatures: Hardwood Floors
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick 4 Sided
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2020Sold$150,000-3.2%$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8748942 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Pending sale$155,000$148/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8748942 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for sale$155,000-1.9%$148/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8748942 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$158,000$150/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8632279 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Price change$158,000-0.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8632279 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Price change$158,100-0.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8632279 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Price change$158,200-0.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8632279 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Price change$158,300-0.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8632279 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$158,400-0.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8632279 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Price change$158,500-1.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8632279 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$161,500+1.9%$154/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8632279 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listed for sale$158,500+164.2%$151/sqft
    Source: Door2Door #8632279 Report a problem
    5/24/2018Sold$60,000-11.8%$57/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5925865 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Pending sale$68,028$65/sqft
    Source: Nation One Realty Group, Inc. #8278578 Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listed for sale$68,028$65/sqft
    3/1/2018Pending sale$68,028$65/sqft
    2/5/2018Listed for sale$68,028$65/sqft
    1/23/2018Pending sale$68,028$65/sqft
    1/18/2018Listed for sale$68,028$65/sqft
    11/13/2017Pending sale$68,028$65/sqft
    10/26/2017Price change$68,028-2.9%$65/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - Midtown #5835220 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Listed for sale$70,028-5%$67/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ATL. MIDTOWN #8172053 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Listing removed$73,714$70/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Stockbridge #8094914 Report a problem
    12/8/2016Price change$73,714+5.3%$70/sqft
    12/5/2016Listed for sale$70,028+48.4%$67/sqft
    5/17/2013Sold$47,200-4.6%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2007Sold$49,500-67%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2006Sold$150,000+172.7%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/1993Sold$55,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,483 +81.5%$111,240 +12.6%
    2023$817 +63%$98,800 +46.2%
    2022$501 +62.1%$67,600 +38.5%
    2021$309 -68.9%$48,800 +103.3%
    2020$994 -6.2%$24,000 -58.3%
    2019$1,059 $57,600 +380%
    2018$1,059 $12,000 +100%
    2017$1,059 +28.9%$6,000
    2016$822 +0.8%$6,000
    2015$815 +153.9%$6,000 -46.2%
    2014$321 +2.8%$11,160 +57.6%
    2013$312 -15.9%$7,080 -15.3%
    2012$371 $8,360 -25.1%
    2011-- $11,160 -56.9%
    2010$973 $25,920 -17.5%
    2009-- $31,400 -5.1%
    2008-- $33,080 -0.1%
    2007$1,406 +3.9%$33,120 +4.5%
    2005$1,353 $31,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Browns Mill Park