486 McGee Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
Home value
$762,100
$724,000 - $800,000
$3,980/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,980/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,980/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: First
- Area: 270.04
Bedroom
- Description: Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: First
- Area: 188.02
Bedroom 1
- Description: Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: First
- Area: 186.44
Bedroom 2
- Description: Floor: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 500
Dining room
- Description: Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: First
- Area: 163.84
Kitchen
- Description: Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: First
- Area: 206.98
Living room
- Description: Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: First
- Area: 314
Office
- Description: Floor: Vinyl Plank
- Level: First
- Area: 130.56
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Double Oven, Ice Maker, Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Two, Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,413
- Total interior livable area: 3,584 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Hard Surface Drv., Gravel, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch Covered, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 8.53 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Wooded, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 136855, 136857
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Site Build, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architecture Style
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric Company: Entergy
- Gas: Installed, Propane, Gas Company: Butane/Propane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Electric Company: Cheniere Drew
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Pending sale | $789,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $789,000-1.3%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000-2.6%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $820,000$229/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 -1.2% | $46,873 |
| 2024 | $3,597 -4.1% | $46,873 -5% |
| 2023 | $3,752 +1.1% | $49,320 |
| 2022 | $3,710 +321.5% | $49,320 +403.5% |
| 2021 | $880 | $9,795 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 71291