This 160 acre producing vineyard is subdivided into 16 ready to build residential lots with current Certificates of Compliance from San Luis Obispo County. There are no conservation easements and no Williamson Act contracts on the property. See the attached brochure for detailed information and maps.
For sale
$3,850,000
4860 Camp 8 Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446
0beds
0baths
--sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in ----
160 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Producing vineyard
- 474 days |
- 81 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tom Lindemann DRE #00861260 559-479-1658,
Lindemann Properties Inc
Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 624704Originating MLS: Fresno MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 160 Acres
- Features: Rural, Total Parcel Only
- Topography: Gently Rolling
Details
- Additional structures: Mobile Home, Workshop
- Parcel number: 035381034
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Farm
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well, Pond
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Paso Robles
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $1,463,913
- Annual tax amount: $15,756
- Date on market: 1/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 378 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,264/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,850,000 |
Source: Fresno MLS #624704 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listing removed | $3,850,000 |
Source: Fresno MLS #624704 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $3,850,000-2.5% |
Source: Fresno MLS #624704 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Price change | $3,950,000+21.5% |
Source: Fresno MLS #624704 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Pending sale | $3,250,000 |
Source: Fresno MLS #544215 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Price change | $3,250,000-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000 |
Source: Fresno MLS #544215 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Pending sale | $3,500,000 |
Source: Fresno MLS #544215 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Price change | $3,500,000-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Price change | $3,750,000-6.2% |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2021 | Pending sale | $3,999,000 |
Source: Universal Lending & Realty Inc #544215 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2021 | Price change | $3,999,000-11.1% |
| 7/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $4,500,000+1025% |
| 8/4/1995 | Sold | $400,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,756 +1.5% | $1,463,913 +1.8% |
| 2024 | $15,526 +3.2% | $1,438,572 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $15,050 +53.3% | $1,392,300 +53.7% |
| 2022 | $9,816 +2% | $905,765 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,623 +1% | $888,006 +1% |
| 2020 | $9,524 +31.7% | $878,901 +31.7% |
| 2019 | $7,234 +2% | $667,502 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,092 +6.8% | $654,415 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,641 +3.9% | $641,584 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $617,206 -30% |
| 2015 | $6,389 | $882,089 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93446