4862 Brownsville Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127
Home value
$436,400
$401,000 - $476,000
$2,292/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,292/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,292/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,668/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,668/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jessica Humphries 770-870-4049,
Atlanta Communities
Wendy R Bunch, 178121
RE/MAX Pure
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,752
- Total interior livable area: 2,752 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,752
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, RV/Boat Parking
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Garden
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 2.56 Acres
- Features: Level, Private
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 19111800090
- Special conditions: As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Generator
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/3/2024 | Sold | $445,000-6.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2024 | Pending sale | $475,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $475,000-4.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Price change | $499,000-8.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Price change | $545,000-0.9%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $575,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,024 | $188,944 +9.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $173,236 +16.5% |
| 2022 | $904 +12% | $148,660 +27.9% |
| 2021 | $807 | $116,192 |
| 2020 | $807 +2.5% | $116,192 +6% |
| 2019 | $787 +3.2% | $109,640 +8% |
| 2018 | $763 | $101,540 +8.8% |
| 2017 | $763 +14.1% | $93,348 |
| 2016 | $669 -6.8% | $93,348 |
| 2015 | $718 +7% | $93,348 +23.9% |
| 2014 | $671 -3.4% | $75,344 -3.2% |
| 2013 | $694 -2.1% | $77,800 |
| 2012 | $709 -6.1% | $77,800 -12.9% |
| 2011 | $755 +9.4% | $89,364 -12.7% |
| 2010 | $690 -5.5% | $102,388 -11.5% |
| 2009 | $730 +11.8% | $115,720 |
| 2006 | $653 -1.7% | $115,720 |
| 2005 | $664 +7.2% | $115,720 +14.1% |
| 2004 | $620 | $101,428 |
| 2003 | $620 -0.4% | $101,428 |
| 2002 | $622 -77.2% | $101,428 +11.7% |
| 2001 | $2,727 +378.9% | $90,840 +38.3% |
| 2000 | $569 | $65,705 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30127