Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $365,000

    4863 Pine Hill Rd, Gainesville, GA 30507

    3beds
    1,729sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $364,800 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,800

    $347,000 - $383,000

    $1,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,234/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,234/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Act quick on this beautifully remodeled home on a private 1.36 acre lot, priced for a quick sale! This exterior of this home has been updated with a new architectural shingle roof, new front porch, new shutters, new doors, and new garage doors. Inside, the home has undergone a complete transformation with new Pergo Premier mahogany laminate flooring throughout. The beautifully remodeled kitchen features modern stainless steel appliances, exquisite quartz countertops, and a chic subway tile backsplash. This kitchen is fully equipped with a new dishwasher, new stove and stainless steel refrigerator with water and ice dispenser. The vaulted ceiling living room features a stacked stone slate fireplace with convenient access to the large deck overlooking the serene, wooded backyard. The bathrooms have been remodeled with new travertine tile, new vanities, fixtures and glass doors. All of the upgrades throughout are complemented by high-end trim and contemporary lighting fixtures that add elegance to every room. The lower level has as a large amount of additional living space that can be used for a fourth bedroom, game room or office. The oversized two-car garage also contains a separate workshop with plenty of storage space. This move-in ready home, situated on a cul-de-sac is the perfect family home offering the upgrades of a new home, access to great schools, a private and peaceful lot and no HOA restrictions or fees. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional property in a prime location-schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom Kingery 678-677-5057,

    Realty Hub of Georgia, LLC

    Bought with:

    Ana Rodriguez, 411710

    La Rosa Realty Georgia LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10701786MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Tile Bath
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,729
    • Total interior livable area: 1,729 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,729
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Basement, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Seasonal View
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.36 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 15030B000149
    • Special conditions: Investor Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Roof, Water Heater

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$365,000+1.7%$211/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10701786 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$359,000$208/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7727874 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$359,000+79.5%$208/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7727874 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Sold$200,000+247.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/27/2016Price change$57,500-56.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/13/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/1/2007Sold$132,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,514 -12.1%$100,320 -9.4%
    2023$2,860 +34.4%$110,680 +42%
    2022$2,127 +3%$77,960 +9.3%
    2021$2,065 +4.2%$71,320 +4.3%
    2020$1,981 +3.8%$68,400 +6.7%
    2019$1,909 +16%$64,080 +15.9%
    2018$1,645 -1.5%$55,280 +39%
    2017$1,671 +40%$39,756
    2016$1,193 -0.2%$39,756
    2015$1,196 $39,756
    2014$1,196 $39,756
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,417 +2.5%--
    2007$1,382 +9.9%--
    2006$1,257 +3.7%--
    2005$1,212 +4.4%--
    2004$1,160 +2.8%--
    2003$1,129 +353.1%--
    2002$249 +11.6%--
    2001$223 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30507