Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $94,600

    4869 Devonshire Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    5beds
    2baths
    1,368sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $94,600 Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $1,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $94,600

    $71,000 - $119,000

    $1,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice 5 bed 2 full bath house in quiet street recently remodeled Nice 5 bed 2 full bath house in quiet street recently remodeled For more properties like this visit GoSection8.com.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21070605

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Detroit

    Other

    Other facts
    • Accepts applicants with section 8 vouchers
    • Parking Type: Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MichRIC #24007293 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listed for sale$88,000+6.3%$64/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #81024007293 Report a problem
    2/4/2021Sold$82,800+445.9%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    2/29/2020Listed for rent$1,350+68.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Sold$15,168-39.1%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2019Price change$24,900-14.1%$18/sqft
    Source: Next Level Realty & Investments #219086137 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for sale$29,000-17.1%$21/sqft
    9/15/2018Listing removed$35,000$26/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Professionals #218043696 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listed for sale$35,000$26/sqft
    8/7/2018Pending sale$35,000$26/sqft
    8/7/2018Pending sale$35,000$26/sqft
    8/7/2018Listed for sale$35,000$26/sqft
    7/6/2018Listing removed$35,000$26/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Plymouth Market Center #218043696 Report a problem
    6/21/2018Pending sale$35,000$26/sqft
    5/18/2018Listed for sale$35,000+311.8%$26/sqft
    4/27/2015Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: 1st Alliance Investments Report a problem
    3/29/2015Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: 1st Alliance Investments Report a problem
    1/6/2015Sold$8,500+6.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/9/2014Price change$8,000-27.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Professional Serv #214103489 Report a problem
    10/5/2014Listed for sale$11,000-86.3%$8/sqft
    8/30/2007Sold$80,000+142.4%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2006Sold$33,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2006Sold$33,000-69.9%$24/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #195013 Report a problem
    4/16/2004Sold$109,588+119%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2000Sold$50,050+35.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1994Sold$37,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $39,400 +26.7%
    2024-- $31,100 +34.1%
    2023-- $23,200 +23.4%
    2022-- $18,800 +11.2%
    2021-- $16,900
    2020$948 -24.5%$16,900 +19%
    2019$1,255 $14,200 +10.9%
    2018$1,255 $12,800 +4.1%
    2017-- $12,300 -8.2%
    2016$2,015 $13,400
    2015$2,015 +11.2%$13,400 -26.1%
    2013$1,812 -10.1%$18,121 -31.8%
    2010$2,015 $26,569 -18%
    2009-- $32,401 -13%
    2008-- $37,242
    2007-- $37,242 +5.5%
    2005$428 $35,300 +3%
    2004-- $34,272 +46.8%
    2001$1,520 +69%$23,345 +55.3%
    2000$899 $15,028

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Morningside