Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $245,000

    4870 Woodleaf Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    3beds
    1,588sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1996
    2.19 Acres Lot
    $245,100 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,518 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,100

    $233,000 - $257,000

    $1,518/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 4870 Woodleaf Rd! Nestled on approximately 2.18 acres (per tax records), this charming property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with convenient access to nearby amenities. Start your mornings with coffee on the inviting rocking chair front porch, or unwind in the evenings on the spacious back deck-ideal for grilling and gathering with friends and family. Inside, You will find a freshly painted interior featuring a desirable 3- bedroom split floorplan. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with freshly painted cabinets, a new microwave, and a new dishwasher, along with a cozy breakfast nook and wet bar-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living room offers a warm and welcoming space centered around a wood-burning fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing and hosting love ones. Enjoy the freedom of NO HOA while still being just minutes(approx. 6 miles) from Salisbury. Major updates include NEW ROOF installed in August 2024. Come experience the comfort, space, and charm this home has to offer!!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lisa Lyerly 704-892-9673,

    Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Angie Miller

    Genesis Realty Company

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4359417MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,588
    • Total interior livable area: 1,588 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,588
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.19 Acres
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 312 035

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$245,000$154/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4359417 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$245,000$154/sqft
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$245,000+170.7%$154/sqft
    5/24/2018Sold$90,500$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$759 $113,337
    2024$759 +77.8%$113,337
    2023$427 +7.3%$113,337 +20.8%
    2022$398 $93,803
    2021$398 +2.5%$93,803
    2020$388 $93,803
    2019$388 -36.5%$93,803 +12.6%
    2018$612 +1.5%$83,317
    2017$602 $83,317
    2016$602 $83,317
    2015$602 -1.5%$83,317
    2014$612 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28147