Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $232,800

    4872 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503

    3beds
    1,075sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    9,170 Square Feet Lot
    $232,800 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $1,477 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,800

    $221,000 - $244,000

    $1,477/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming move in ready brick ranch with 3 (possible 4th in the LL) bedroom home in Northridge (Moorefield Township). Wood flooring. Replacement windows throughout. 2 full baths. Eat in kitchen. 2 car detached garage. Finished basement with bar area for entertaining. Plenty of basement storage. Nice privacy fenced back yard with a lovely patio area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,170 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200300021104018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2021Sold$190,000-2.1%$177/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1011954 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Pending sale$194,000$180/sqft
    Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #1011954 Report a problem
    7/20/2021Contingent$194,000$180/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1011954 Report a problem
    7/16/2021Listed for sale$194,000-2.5%$180/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1011954 Report a problem
    7/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2021Listed for sale$199,000+84.4%$185/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2012Sold$107,900-6.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2012Price change$114,900-3.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Roediger Realty, Inc. #337136 Report a problem
    4/7/2012Listed for sale$119,000$111/sqft
    Source: Roediger Realty, Inc. #337136 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,859 +3.4%$42,510
    2023$1,798 -0.4%$42,510
    2022$1,804 -5.2%$42,510 +11.8%
    2021$1,904 -0.1%$38,010
    2020$1,906 -1.9%$38,010
    2019$1,942 +16.1%$38,010 +21%
    2018$1,672 $31,420 -2.4%
    2017$1,672 +17.5%$32,190
    2016$1,423 +0.5%$32,190 +5.4%
    2015$1,416 $30,552
    2014$1,416 +2.4%$30,552
    2013$1,383 -1.5%$30,552 +2.1%
    2012$1,403 +3.9%$29,936
    2011$1,351 +5.4%$29,936
    2010$1,282 -2.8%$29,936 -7%
    2009$1,318 +1.7%$32,190
    2008$1,296 +2.5%$32,190
    2007$1,265 -3.4%$32,190 +1.8%
    2006$1,309 +99.5%$31,626
    2005$656 -70%$31,626 0%
    2004$2,187 +8.6%$31,630 +6%
    2003$2,014 -0.4%$29,840
    2002$2,021 +17.3%$29,840 +17.4%
    2000$1,724 $25,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northridge