Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,527

    4875 Doyle Rd, Avondale, CO 81022

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    41.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,162 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,162/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,484/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    41.8 Acres zoned A-1. Fixer Upper! This property needs a lot of TLC but has a lot of potential. The previous owners were going to remodel the home but never finished. There is electricity to the property but is not presently connected. Most of the light fixtures have been removed and most of the flooring has been damaged or removed. The condition of the plumbing is unknown. The cistern is untested. The electricity, plumbing, heating and cistern are the due diligence of the buyer. The property is sold "AS IS." The property is private and peaceful. There are views of the mountains. There is a chicken coop for your chickens. Water would have to be hauled or delivered to the home. If you are looking for a Fixer Upper in Avondale, this one is worth a look.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 41.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2300000277

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Avondale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement/Substructure: No Basement
    • Exterior Features: Shed, RV Parking, Unpaved Street, Mountain View
    • Landscaping: Metal Fence-Rear
    • Garage/Carport: No Garage
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Patio/Deck: Porch-Open-Front, Porch-Open-Rear
    • Property Type: Single Family

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$225,000$139/sqft
    Source: Royal Gorge AOR #2034778 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$225,000+52.1%$139/sqft
    Source: Royal Gorge AOR #2034778 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Price change$147,900-1.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Royal Gorge AOR #2034778 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Price change$149,900-21.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Royal Gorge AOR #2034778 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listed for sale$189,900+175.2%$117/sqft
    Source: Royal Gorge AOR #2034778 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Sold$69,000-18.8%$43/sqft
    Source: PAR #164551 Report a problem
    6/4/2017Listed for sale$85,000$52/sqft
    Source: Cherry Creek Properties, LLC #164551 Report a problem
    4/23/2017Listing removed$85,000$52/sqft
    1/6/2017Listed for sale$85,000+6.3%$52/sqft
    11/30/2016Listing removed$80,000$49/sqft
    11/18/2016Listed for sale$80,000+60%$49/sqft
    10/12/2016Sold$50,000-49.5%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2011Sold$99,000+83.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2008Sold$54,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,052 -1.4%$15,850 -7.9%
    2024$1,066 +29.6%$17,210 -0.9%
    2023$823 -2.5%$17,370 +64.5%
    2022$844 +25.5%$10,560 -2.9%
    2021$673 +0.3%$10,870 +25.7%
    2020$670 +35.4%$8,647 +37.6%
    2018$495 $6,282
    2017$495 -4.5%$6,282 -5.1%
    2016$518 $6,620
    2015$518 -7.1%$6,620 -8.2%
    2014$558 -3.8%$7,213
    2013$581 -12.5%$7,213 -3.3%
    2012$663 $7,457
    2011$663 -1.1%$7,457 -12.5%
    2010$671 -1.9%$8,518 0%
    2009$684 -2%$8,520 -1.8%
    2008$697 -7.5%$8,680
    2007$754 +3.4%$8,680 +0.7%
    2006$729 +6.1%$8,620 +13%
    2005$687 +1.6%$7,630 +2.1%
    2004$676 -15.7%$7,470 -0.9%
    2003$803 +84.1%$7,540 -17.5%
    2002$436 +1358.7%$9,140 +71.2%
    2001$30 $5,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81022