Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $475,000

    4877 Hahn Road, Deforest, WI 53532

    3beds
    2,304sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    3.26 Acres Lot
    $596,500 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $596,500

    $531,000 - $662,000

    $2,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW! FANTASTIC! JUST A FEW WAYS TO DESCRIBE THIS PRISTINE SETTING IN DEFOREST SCHOOLS! ALL THE SPACE YOU NEED FOR YOUR INTERESTS THIS CUSTOM-BUILT, ALL-BRICK RANCH WAS WELL PLANNED AND VERSATILE. SMART HEATED/COOLED HOBBY SHED IN GARAGE CAN BE EASILY CONVERTED TO EXTRA ROOM AND HANDY 3RD G/D ALLOWS FOR EASY ACCESS FOR LAWN WORK ETC. SOUTHERN EXPOSED YARD IS AMAZING WITH GARDENS AND SUNSET VIEWS EVERYDAY! HOME IS SOLD "AS-IS" AND JUST NEEDS BASIC UPDATING IN FEW AREAS-INSPECTION REPORT IN DOCS. EASY TO SHOW AND FLEXIBLE CLOSE DATE! NICE OPEN LOWER-LEVEL REC ROOM JUST NEEDS CARPET FOR COMPLETION

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Schraml 608-223-2746,

    Century 21 Affiliated

    Bought with:

    Kelsi Simons

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1986915MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 20 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,304
    • Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,606
    • Finished area below ground: 698

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 3.26 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090913186102
    • Zoning: ETZ
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Deforest
    • Municipality: Vienna

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold$475,000-6.8%$206/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1986915 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Pending sale$509,900$221/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1986915 Report a problem
    1/26/2025Price change$509,900-2.9%$221/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1986915 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for sale$524,900$228/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1986915 Report a problem
    12/8/2024Contingent$524,900$228/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1986915 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Price change$524,900-4.5%$228/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1986915 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for sale$549,900$239/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1986915 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,959 +10.4%$380,600
    2023$6,302 +2.6%$380,600
    2022$6,143 +0.2%$380,600
    2021$6,128 -3.5%$380,600
    2020$6,353 +40.8%$380,600
    2019$4,512 0%$380,600 +41.5%
    2018$4,512 -1.9%$269,000
    2017$4,599 -5.3%$269,000
    2016$4,855 0%$269,000
    2015$4,856 +0.2%$269,000
    2014$4,848 -6.9%$269,000
    2013$5,206 -0.8%$269,000
    2012$5,245 +6.2%$269,000
    2011$4,940 $269,000
    2010$4,940 +10.1%$269,000 +0.2%
    2009$4,488 +1.9%$268,500
    2008$4,407 +5.4%$268,500
    2007$4,183 +3.5%$268,500
    2006$4,042 +4.4%$268,500 +33%
    2005$3,872 $201,900
    2004$3,872 -6.4%$201,900
    2003$4,137 -1.6%$201,900 -5.3%
    2002$4,205 +5.4%$213,200 +46%
    2001$3,989 +6.3%$146,000
    2000$3,753 $146,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53532