Skip main navigation
Sold for $555,000
  • $555,000

    4880 N Wind Valley Ranch Road, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    4beds
    2,341sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    4.15 Acres Lot
    $602,600 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $2,825 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $602,600

    $566,000 - $645,000

    $2,825/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful home sits on over 4 acres of lush pasture surrounded by beautiful mature trees and endless possibilities. Classic ranch home with iconic slump block construction that is undeniably rock solid and built to last! You will love the unique architecture and the feel this space offers when you step inside. With over 2,300 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and some really fun loft features, it's sure to wow you the moment you enter. This location is serene, at the end of the private road, adjacent to Dry Beaver Creek. I love the fact that there are two highly productive private wells that provide ample high quality water. The back of the property backs up to a natural stone cliff with an incredible 40' waterfall feature! Along the cliff, there's a documented historical archeological site from the Signaua Native Americans. There are several outbuildings, horse stables/stalls, chicken coop, and loafing shed. Bring your horses, chickens and perhaps some cattle to graze on your very own, fully fenced pasture. The home has a newly installed (owned) solar system. No HOA! Full RV hookup with level parking pad, power, water and septic ready to go. This parcel can also be split and there's plenty of space to build another home or ADU. Opportunity awaits! Schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Allen 928-451-3872,

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Bought with:

    Kitty Bush, SA531838000

    Mingus Mountain Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 535770MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Tile, Concrete
    • Windows: Screens, Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Pellet Stove, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,341
    • Total interior livable area: 2,341 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Fencing: Perimeter
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Red Rocks/Boulders, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 4.15 Acres
    • Features: Secluded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 40520002b
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Corral(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Onsite Well
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Propane
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Solar Panels

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rimrock
    • Subdivision: Under 5 Acres

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2024Pending sale$555,000$237/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #535770 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Sold$555,000$237/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #535770 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Contingent$555,000$237/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #535770 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$555,000$237/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #535770 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SVVAR #534285 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Listed for sale$555,000$237/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534285 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Pending sale$555,000$237/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534285 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for sale$555,000+44.2%$237/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #534285 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Sold$385,000-3.3%$164/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #519920 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Pending sale$398,000$170/sqft
    Source: Southwood Properties, Inc. #519920 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Price change$398,000-9.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Southwood Properties, Inc. #519920 Report a problem
    2/16/2020Price change$440,500-3.5%$188/sqft
    Source: Southwood Properties, Inc. #519920 Report a problem
    1/3/2020Price change$456,500-2.1%$195/sqft
    Source: Southwood Properties, Inc. #519920 Report a problem
    10/12/2019Price change$466,500-4.1%$199/sqft
    Source: Southwood Properties, Inc. #519920 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Price change$486,500-2%$208/sqft
    Source: Southwood Properties, Inc. #519920 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listed for sale$496,500+28%$212/sqft
    Source: Southwood Properties, Inc. #519920 Report a problem
    1/10/2014Listing removed$387,900$166/sqft
    Source: how2arizona real estate LLC #501743 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Price change$387,900+2.6%$166/sqft
    8/27/2013Listed for sale$377,900+5.3%$161/sqft
    5/24/2013Listing removed$359,000$153/sqft
    Source: Wise Choice Properties, LLC #133797 Report a problem
    3/23/2013Price change$359,000-10%$153/sqft
    3/8/2013Price change$399,000-6.1%$170/sqft
    11/21/2012Price change$425,000-13.1%$182/sqft
    8/17/2012Price change$489,000-5.8%$209/sqft
    7/29/2012Listed for sale$519,000+48.7%$222/sqft
    6/21/2005Sold$349,000+56.5%$149/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #100250 Report a problem
    11/21/2003Sold$223,000+27.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2000Sold$175,000$75/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #368396 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,434 +21.7%$13,335 +5%
    2024$1,179 -5.3%$12,700 -66.2%
    2023$1,244 +4.1%$37,523 +28.3%
    2022$1,195 +2.7%$29,247 -2%
    2021$1,163 +1.7%$29,850 +15%
    2020$1,144 +3.8%$25,946
    2019$1,102 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,923 $11,542
    2010-- --
    2009$1,614 +19.1%--
    2008$1,355 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86335