Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $10K (3/21)
    $474,999

    4880 Racquet Ct, Duluth, GA 30096

    4beds
    3,246sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $468,600 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layoutGenerous room sizes
    Now offered at an improved price of $474,999! This spacious Duluth home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 3,000 square feet of living space with a functional layout and generous room sizes. Great opportunity for a buyer to personalize and add their own touch while building instant equity. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. No HOA. Seller is very motivated and now offering $4,999 toward closing costs or updates, with additional flexibility for the right offer. Bring your buyers - ready to make a deal work!
    118 days
    |
    1,291
    |
    92
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jannet Paulino 678-775-2600,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10677441MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Bay Window(s)
      • Basement: Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Masonry
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,246
      • Total interior livable area: 3,246 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,184
      • Finished area below ground: 1,062

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: R6227 432
      • Special conditions: No Disclosure

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: BERKELEY LAKE EST 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Duluth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $538,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,157
      • Date on market: 1/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 111 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $468,600

        $445,000 - $492,000

        $2,973/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$474,999$146/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7722755 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$474,999$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10677441 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Pending sale$474,999$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10677441 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Price change$474,999-2.1%$146/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10677441 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$484,9990%$149/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10677441 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$485,000-6.7%$149/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10677441 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listing removed$520,000$160/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618927 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Price change$520,000-5.4%$160/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618927 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$549,400-3.4%$169/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7660543 Report a problem
        10/4/2025Listed for sale$569,000+77.9%$175/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7660543 Report a problem
        12/6/2020Listing removed$319,900$99/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8874839 Report a problem
        11/6/2020Pending sale$319,900$99/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8874839 Report a problem
        10/29/2020Price change$319,900-5.9%$99/sqft
        10/18/2020Price change$339,900-2.9%$105/sqft
        10/16/2020Listed for sale$349,900+2.9%$108/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #6796965 Report a problem
        5/12/2020Listing removed$339,990$105/sqft
        Source: PalmerHouse Properties #6678481 Report a problem
        4/2/2020Price change$339,990-2.9%$105/sqft
        Source: PalmerHouse Properties #6678481 Report a problem
        3/7/2020Price change$350,000-1.4%$108/sqft
        Source: PalmerHouse Properties #6678481 Report a problem
        2/22/2020Listed for sale$355,000+97.2%$109/sqft
        Source: PalmerHouse Properties #6678481 Report a problem
        6/3/2013Sold$180,000+0.1%$55/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5127866 Report a problem
        4/14/2013Pending sale$179,900$55/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #5127866 Report a problem
        3/30/2013Listed for sale$179,900-14.3%$55/sqft
        6/1/2010Listing removed$209,900$65/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #4004525 Report a problem
        4/23/2010Price change$209,900-4.5%$65/sqft
        1/8/2010Listed for sale$219,900+1.8%$68/sqft
        Source: Metro Brokers/GMAC Real Estate #FMLS:4004525;GAMLS:2797358 Report a problem
        7/29/2002Sold$216,000$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,157 +10.9%$215,440 +17.6%
        2024$4,652 +11.7%$183,200
        2023$4,164 -4.1%$183,200 +7.9%
        2022$4,342 +32%$169,760 +46.2%
        2021$3,290 +3.5%$116,120 +5.8%
        2020$3,179 +1.9%$109,760
        2019$3,120 $109,760 +15.6%
        2018$3,120 +26.1%$94,920 +20.7%
        2016$2,473 +14.3%$78,640 +23.3%
        2015$2,163 $63,800 -5.3%
        2014$2,163 +20.7%$67,360 +44.8%
        2013$1,793 $46,520
        2012-- $46,520 -25.2%
        2011-- $62,160 -24%
        2010-- $81,840
        2009-- $81,840
        2007-- $81,840
        2006-- $81,840
        2005-- $81,840
        2004$1,090 +8.2%$81,840 +11.1%
        2003$1,007 -44.7%$73,680
        2002$1,822 +16.6%$73,680 +27.8%
        2001$1,563 $57,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30096

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable