Welcome to your dream home in the highly coveted Central Park Estates—where luxury, comfort, and community come together seamlessly.
This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you walk in, you’ll be greeted by gorgeous hardwood floors flowing throughout the main level and a warm, inviting family room featuring a cozy gas fireplace.
The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, complete with a large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and plenty of room to gather with family and friends. Upstairs, convenience meets function with second-floor laundry and generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a spa-like bathroom and soaking tub—your own private retreat.
Step outside to a backyard oasis that backs to peaceful common grounds, offering both privacy and scenic views. Relax year-round in your private hot tub or entertain guests on the expansive brick paver patio complete with gazebo.
Additional highlights include:
* 3-car garage with ample storage
* Large, open-concept living areas
* Located in the sought-after, award-winning Plymouth-Canton school district
Beyond your front door, enjoy resort-style living with access to community amenities including a pool, playground, pickleball and tennis courts, walking paths, and a golf course—perfect for an active and social lifestyle.
This home truly has it all—space, style, and an unbeatable community setting. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours.
For sale by owner
$649,900
48805 Rockefeller Dr, Canton, MI 48188
4beds
2,645sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2001
0.32 Acres Lot
$618,700 Zestimate®
$246/sqft
$72/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy gas fireplaceLarge center islandPrivate hot tubSecond-floor laundryGranite countertopsLuxurious primary suiteGenerously sized bedrooms
- 3 days |
- 1,736 |
- 48 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (734) 237-8388
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
Features
- Sump Pump, Humidifier, Security Alarm (owned)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Structure area source: Appraisal
- Total interior livable area: 2,645 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1297
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
- Pool features: Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 89
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: CLUB HOUSE
- Parcel number: 71079020292000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $72 monthly
Location
- Region: Canton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $246/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256,200
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Exclusions: Exclusions
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$618,700
$588,000 - $650,000
$3,449/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900+57.7%$246/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2019 | Sold | $412,000+0.5%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Pending sale | $410,000$155/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices HWWB #219048280 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2019 | Price change | $410,000-1.2%$155/sqft |
| 6/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $415,000$157/sqft |
| 5/30/2019 | Pending sale | $415,000$157/sqft |
| 5/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $415,000+19.3%$157/sqft |
| 12/18/2015 | Sold | $348,000-3.3%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2015 | Price change | $359,900-2.7%$136/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred, Realtors #215096667 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $369,900+31.6%$140/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred, REALTORS #215078658 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2009 | Sold | $281,000-9.1%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2009 | Listed for sale | $309,000$117/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred Realtors #2902306 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $256,200 +16.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $219,900 +4.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $209,600 +3.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $202,000 +0.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $200,140 +0% |
| 2020 | $8,201 +14% | $200,100 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $7,192 | $188,610 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $7,192 | $184,330 +1.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $181,800 -2% |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $185,600 +9.3% |
| 2015 | $4,780 -67.7% | $169,870 +1.9% |
| 2013 | $14,807 +209.8% | $166,770 +24.8% |
| 2010 | $4,780 | $133,620 -7.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $144,290 -7.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $156,230 -14.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $183,350 +0.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $181,640 |
| 2003 | $1,808 | $181,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48188