Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    4881 Cross Ham Square Rd, Hamilton, NJ 08691

    4beds
    1,531sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $310,000 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,772 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,000

    $285,000 - $338,000

    $2,772/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,142/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,142/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a 1.275 country acre lot next door to 30+ preserved farmland acres, this home is your blank canvas. If you are a contractor or a flipper, this home is calling your name. Ready for rehab! If you want to create and personalize a place to call home, this home is craving your ideas. Boasting nice architectural lines, Four bedrooms, a dining room, a large barn which can accommodate 2 cars, front and rear porches, a basement and an inground pool, this home needs some love and rehabbing. Second floor awaits finishing bedrooms #3 and #4, and room for a second full bath. Public water. Great convenient location, easy to show.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Elliott 609-864-8164,

    First Advantage Realty II LLC

    Bought with:

    Brigida Suquilanda, 2295837

    BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJME2073222MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,531
    • Total interior livable area: 1,531 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,531
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.27 Acres
    • Features: Backs to Trees, Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 030272900009
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1930

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$310,000-3.1%$202/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2073222 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$319,900$209/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2073222 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Contingent$319,900$209/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2073222 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$319,900+39.1%$209/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2073222 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Sold$230,000$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,963 $197,600
    2024$6,963 +7.7%$197,600
    2023$6,467 +0.3%$197,600
    2022$6,448 -0.3%$197,600
    2021$6,467 +3.4%$197,600
    2020$6,254 +0.9%$197,600
    2019$6,201 +3.2%$197,600
    2018$6,011 +0.9%$197,600
    2017$5,956 +3.9%$197,600
    2016$5,731 +1.4%$197,600 +67.9%
    2015$5,651 +4%$117,700
    2014$5,434 +1.2%$117,700
    2013$5,372 +2.3%$117,700
    2012$5,251 -1.4%$117,700
    2011$5,326 +2%$117,700
    2010$5,224 $117,700
    2009-- $117,700
    2008$4,649 +3.4%$117,700
    2007$4,496 $117,700
    2006-- $117,700
    2005-- $117,700
    2004$1,691 $117,700
    2003-- $117,700
    2002-- $117,700
    2001-- $117,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08691