Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $760,000

    4882 NW 16th Ter, Boca Raton, FL 33431

    3beds
    2,161sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2012
    3,000 Square Feet Lot
    $760,000 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $4,980 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $760,000

    $714,000 - $806,000

    $4,980/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,980/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2161 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4882 NW 16th Ter, Boca Raton, FL 33431.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,161 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 3,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424712120001840

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $929 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dishwasher
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Disposal
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Water Heater
    • AssociationYN \ true
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-07-01
    • Balcony
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Dual Sinks
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Separate Shower
    • Bathrooms \ RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Separate Tub
    • Bedrooms \ RoomMasterBedroomFeatures \ Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
    • CommonWalls \ Corner
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Clubhouse
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Community Room
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Fitness Center
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Playground
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Recreation Facility
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Spa-Hot Tub
    • CommunityFeatures \ Clubhouse
    • CommunityFeatures \ Community Room
    • CommunityFeatures \ Playground
    • CommunityFeatures \ Recreation Facility
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN \ True
    • Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
    • EntryLevel \ 1.00
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • GarageYN \ true
    • HOA \ AssociationYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ CENTRAL A/C
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • High School: Spanish River Community High School
    • LotFeatures \ Zoned Sprinkler
    • MLS Listing ID: RX-10619707
    • MLS Name: Beaches ZDDP (Beaches ZDDP)
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Storm Window(s)
    • Middle School: Omni Middle School
    • MlsStatus \ Backup
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity \ 198.00
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal \ 5
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Restricted
    • Other Interior Features \ CommonWalls \ Corner
    • Other Interior Features \ EntryLevel \ 1.00
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Carpet
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Ceramic Tile
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Den/Family Room
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Entry Lvl Lvng Area
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Family
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Loft
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Roman Tub
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Laundry Closet
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-07-01
    • Other \ SpecialListingConditions \ No Smoking
    • Other \ SpecialListingConditions \ Restrictions
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Cable TV
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Electricity
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Insurance
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Repairs
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Sewer
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Water
    • Other \ TotalActualRent \ 3600.00
    • Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Parking \ GarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ 2+ Spaces
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Auto Garage Open
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Driveway
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Garage - 2 Car
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Garage - Attached
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Guest
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ No Truck/RV
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Vehicle Restrictions
    • ParkingFeatures \ 2+ Spaces
    • ParkingFeatures \ Auto Garage Open
    • ParkingFeatures \ Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
    • ParkingFeatures \ Driveway
    • ParkingFeatures \ Garage - 2 Car
    • ParkingFeatures \ Guest
    • ParkingFeatures \ No Truck\RV
    • ParkingFeatures \ Vehicle Restrictions
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Open Patio
    • PetsAllowed \ Restricted
    • PoolFeatures \ Community
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Dual Sinks
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Separate Shower
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures \ Separate Tub
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures \ Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Entry Phone
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Fire Sprinkler System
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Security Gate
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Security Patrol
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • SecurityFeatures \ Entry Phone
    • SecurityFeatures \ Security Gate
    • SecurityFeatures \ Security Patrol
    • SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • Size \ NumberOfUnitsInCommunity \ 198.00
    • Size \ NumberOfUnitsTotal \ 5
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ tax rolls
    • SpecialListingConditions \ No Smoking
    • SpecialListingConditions \ Restrictions
    • TenantPays \ Electricity
    • TenantPays \ Insurance
    • TenantPays \ Repairs
    • TenantPays \ Sewer
    • TenantPays \ Water
    • TotalActualRent \ 3600.00
    • Utilities \ ElectricOnPropertyYN \ True
    • View Type \ ViewYN \ true
    • View Type: Garden
    • ViewYN \ true
    • Water \ PoolFeatures \ Community
    • WindowFeatures \ Storm Window(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2020Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Complete Solutions #RX-10619707 Report a problem
    5/2/2020Listed for rent$3,600+2.9%$2/sqft
    3/7/2019Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Optimar International Realty Report a problem
    11/11/2018Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Complete Solutions #RX-10480144 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Complete Solutions #RX-10381327 Report a problem
    11/12/2017Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    2/8/2015Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Florida #RX-10090209 Report a problem
    11/20/2014Listed for rent$3,500+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Complete Solutions #RX-10090209 Report a problem
    8/19/2014Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    5/15/2014Price change$3,000-13%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    2/14/2014Price change$3,450+15%$2/sqft
    Source: LifeStylesTech TEAM & Real Estate Sales Force Report a problem
    2/1/2014Price change$3,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMPLETE SOLUTIONS #RX-10003986 Report a problem
    1/15/2014Price change$3,300-4.3%$2/sqft
    1/1/2014Listed for rent$3,450$2/sqft
    10/31/2012Sold$363,360$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,074 +6.4%$549,703 +10%
    2023$9,465 +9.2%$499,730 +10%
    2022$8,668 +11.9%$454,300 +10%
    2021$7,748 +0%$413,000
    2020$7,748 +5.3%$413,000 +7%
    2019$7,356 $386,000 +1%
    2018$7,356 +4.1%$382,000 -4.5%
    2017$7,065 -5.7%$400,000
    2016$7,490 -2.2%$400,000 -0.3%
    2015$7,658 +40.2%$401,150 +29.6%
    2014$5,461 +1.4%$309,575 +1.5%
    2013$5,386 +1141.1%$305,000 +1531%
    2012$434 +14.6%$18,700 +10%
    2011$379 $17,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33431