Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $100 (4/17)
$349,900
4beds
1,890sqft

4882 Pineview Ridge Rd, Pace, FL 32571

4beds
1,890sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2004
0.29 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$185 price/sqft
$14/mo HOA

What's special

New blindsUpdated flower bedsBreakfast nookGarden tubCozy wood-burning fireplaceSplit floor planWhole-house gutters

Clean home inspection in hand, recent appraisal at list price and a current survey! Fresh paint, new carpet and a new hot water heater. Welcome to Brentwood—one of Pace’s most established and desirable neighborhoods. This meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom, all-brick home offers 1,890 square feet of comfortable living space on a ...

87 days
|
924
|
31
|
Source: PAR,MLS#: 677543MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: April 17, 2026 at 11:58am

Listed by:

Ginger Jennings 850-293-2884,

Levin Rinke Realty

Source: PAR,MLS#: 677543MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 261
  • Dimensions: 14.5 x 18
Bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 144.08
  • Dimensions: 11.08 x 13
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 127.6
  • Dimensions: 10.42 x 12.25
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 272.76
  • Dimensions: 15.08 x 18.08
Heating
  • Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
  • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
Features
  • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Plant Ledges
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Shutters
  • Has basement: No
  • Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,890
  • Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered
  • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
Lot
  • Size: 0.29 Acres
  • Features: Central Access, Interior Lot
Details
  • Additional structures: Yard Building
  • Parcel number: 021n29041100i000040
  • Zoning description: Res Single

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2004

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Insulated Walls

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Brentwood
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Association
  • HOA fee: $170 annually
Location
  • Region: Pace

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $237,106
  • Annual tax amount: $2,894
  • Price range: $349.9K - $349.9K
  • Date on market: 2/12/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 76 days
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026Price change$349,9000%$185/sqft
Source: PAR #677543 Report a problem
3/22/2026Listed for sale$350,000$185/sqft
Source: PAR #677543 Report a problem
3/3/2026Contingent$350,000$185/sqft
Source: PAR #677543 Report a problem
2/12/2026Listed for sale$350,000+122.9%$185/sqft
Source: PAR #677543 Report a problem
10/18/2013Sold$157,000-1.3%$83/sqft
Source: PAR #451652 Report a problem
9/26/2013Listed for sale$159,000+3.2%$84/sqft
Source: Exit Realty N. F. I. #451652 Report a problem
9/29/2011Sold$154,000-19.3%$81/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/30/2007Sold$190,900+29.1%$101/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/24/2004Sold$147,900$78/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,894 +1.1%$227,224 +10%
2023$2,863 +10.7%$206,567 +10%
2022$2,586 +10.9%$187,788 +10%
2021$2,332 +10%$170,716 +10%
2020$2,119 +8%$155,196 +8.3%
2019$1,963 $143,284 -1.3%
2018$1,963 +9.4%$145,103 +7.9%
2017$1,794 $134,425 +1.1%
2016$1,794 -0.9%$133,018 +5.1%
2015$1,810 +2.1%$126,606 +4.2%
2014$1,773 $121,486 +6.3%
2013-- $114,297 +0.9%
2012-- $113,312 -7.7%
2011-- $122,742 -8.8%
2010-- $134,572 -6.2%
2009-- $143,490 +0.1%
2008-- $143,347
2007-- --
2006-- --
2005-- --
2004-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,069/mo
Principal & interest
$1702
Property taxes
$353
HOA Fees
$14
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 32571