Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $282,900

    4885 Iron Hill Rd, Dearing, GA 30808

    3beds
    1,475sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    4.01 Acres Lot
    $282,900 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,900

    $263,000 - $300,000

    $1,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,707/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1475 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4885 Iron Hill Rd, Dearing, GA 30808.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00660058

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

• Foundation/Basement: Crawl Space
    • Interior Features: Washer/Dryer Connection, Remodeled
    • Fireplace Details: Other-See Remarks
    • Appliances: Hot Water-Electric
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • Fuel Source: Electric, Propane
    • AC/Ventilation: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
    • Water: Public
    • Style: Ranch
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Other-See Remarks
    • Exterior Features: Landscaped-Full, Barn, Fence-Pasture, Stable
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Extra Rooms: Other-See Remarks
    • Heat Delivery: Single System

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2022Sold$237,000$161/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98163959 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Pending sale$237,000$161/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #500398 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Listed for sale$237,000+18.6%$161/sqft
    10/19/2018Sold$199,900$136/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98054781 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Pending sale$199,900$136/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Partners #432624 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Listed for sale$199,900+486.2%$136/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE EP #432624 Report a problem
    7/16/2012Sold$34,100-20.5%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2012Pending sale$42,900$29/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Larry Miller #350439 Report a problem
    7/4/2012Price change$42,900+38.8%$29/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Larry Miller #350439 Report a problem
    6/22/2012Price change$30,900-28%$21/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 LARRY MILLER REALTY Report a problem
    5/31/2012Listed for sale$42,900$29/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 LARRY MILLER REALTY Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,439 +3.6%$101,208 +5.3%
    2024$2,354 -2%$96,156 -2.1%
    2023$2,401 +0.9%$98,242 +5.9%
    2022$2,380 +24.7%$92,769 +26.5%
    2021$1,909 +39.6%$73,315 +41%
    2020$1,367 $51,992
    2019$1,367 +219.5%$51,992 +36.1%
    2018$428 -54.5%$38,193
    2017$940 -1.9%$38,193
    2016$958 +15.2%$38,193 +2.6%
    2015$832 $37,218
    2014$832 -0.2%$37,218 +2.9%
    2013$834 $36,182
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004$336 --
    2003$336 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30808