4885 State Route 11, De Leon Springs, FL 32130
Home value
$1,937,500
$1.84M - $2.03M
$3,787/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,787/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,787/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$13,537/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$13,537/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amy Kathryn Beals 386-852-1400,
Realty Pros Assured
Keller WIlliams Heritage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Southeast Owner's Suite
- Level: Main
- Area: 368 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23.00 x 16.00
Bedroom 1
- Description: Northwest Guest Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 15.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19.00 x 15.00
Bathroom 1
- Description: Guest Full Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 55 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 11.00
Bathroom 2
- Description: Northeast Guest Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
Bathroom 2
- Description: Half/Pool Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 38.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7.00 x 5.50
Bonus room
- Description: Craft Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 126.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 11.00
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 19.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 280.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 16.50
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 126.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 11.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 20.00
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 16.00
Other
- Description: Hidden Kitchen Pantry
- Level: Main
- Area: 60.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5.50 x 11.00
Other
- Description: Owner's Suite Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 314.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 18.50
Other
- Description: Entry Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 9.00
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener Owned, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Microwave, Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Dryer, Double Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
- Laundry: In Unit, Sink
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,952
- Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond,Water
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 11.37 Acres
- Features: Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
- Parcel number: 604101000060
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Spanish
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Propane, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Security Gate
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $1,995,000$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $1,995,000$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Contingent | $1,995,000$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,995,000-20%$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listing removed | $2,495,000$924/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,495,000+126.8%$924/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Sold | $1,100,000$407/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,168 +3% | $313,298 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,018 +1.5% | $304,173 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,942 | $295,314 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $286,713 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $282,754 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $5,077 -3.5% | $276,397 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $5,262 -0.2% | $271,243 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $5,271 -0.8% | $265,664 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $5,311 +4.4% | $260,200 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $5,085 -2% | $258,391 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $5,191 | $256,340 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $252,552 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $248,330 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $241,097 -12.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $276,167 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $268,907 +3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $260,814 -0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $262,087 +6.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $247,042 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $239,847 +199.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $80,137 +72.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,393 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32130