Show 4/10. Step inside and you?re welcomed by an expansive great room that opens seamlessly into a bright, open-concept kitchen?perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, a versatile bonus space offers endless possibilities as a dining area, den, or home office. Double doors lead to the impressive primary suite featuring a tiled walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 also include walk-in closets, and the convenience of upper-level laundry makes daily routines effortless. The lower level expands your living space even further with a generous family room, an additional bedroom with a walk-in closet, and plenty of room to relax, work, or host guests.
Active
$624,900
4889 Arugula Road, Fitchburg, WI 53711
4beds
2,890sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$622,800 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Versatile bonus spaceUpper-level laundryGenerous family roomExpansive great roomSpacious walk-in closetBright open-concept kitchenTiled walk-in shower
- 34 days |
- 454 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Garret Clemment Offic:608-709-9886,
MHB Real Estate,
Autumn Garrigan 920-850-0926,
MHB Real Estate
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2020275
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Bathroom
- Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 x 13
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Basement: Full,Exposed,Full Size Windows,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,8'+ Ceiling,Radon Mitigation System
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,890
- Total interior livable area: 2,890 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,110
- Finished area below ground: 780
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 060912150032
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stone
Condition
- 0-5 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Terravessa
Location
- Region: Madison
- Municipality: Fitchburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $552,600
- Annual tax amount: $8,872
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Inclusions: Kitchen Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, All Window Blinds, Washer & Dryer
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Curtains
Estimated market value
$622,800
$592,000 - $654,000
$3,847/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $624,900+11.6%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Sold | $560,113+12%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Contingent | $499,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $499,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,334 -3.3% | $544,500 +12.4% |
| 2023 | $9,651 +173.3% | $484,600 +161.5% |
| 2022 | $3,531 +148.2% | $185,300 +172.5% |
| 2021 | $1,422 +4.5% | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $68,000 +98.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $34,300 |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53711