Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    489 Kingsbridge St, Boca Raton, FL 33487

    2beds
    972sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in East Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach, downtown Mizner Park, and top restaurants and shopping. The home features a newly redesigned backyard oasis with a large deck, tropical landscaping, artificial turf, and multiple outdoor living areas designed for relaxation and enjoying South Florida's outdoor lifestyle. Inside, the property offers stylish modern finishes, a bright open layout, and all the comforts needed for a turnkey stay. This home is ideal for professionals, families in transition, or anyone seeking a premium short-term rental experience in one of Boca Raton's most desirable neighborhoods. Preferred rental term: Short-term stays of 1 to 6 months. Longer stays may be considered on a case-by-case basis and are open to negotiation. Fully furnished property. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including electricity, water, internet, and any other applicable services. Tenant is also responsible for landscaping and lawn maintenance. Security deposit required. No smoking. No pets allowed in property.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent, outdoor sound system
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434705020040170

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$4,500+28.6%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listed for rent$3,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10924322 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Price change$3,500-12.5%$4/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10924322 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listed for rent$4,000$4/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10924322 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Sold$295,000$303/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2020Sold$295,000$303/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10622527 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Listed for sale$295,000-3.3%$303/sqft
    Source: Prime Home Realty Group Inc #RX-10622527 Report a problem
    10/11/2005Sold$305,000+136.4%$314/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2003Sold$129,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33487