Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $458,700

    489 Reagan Rd, Kewaskum, WI 53040

    4beds
    2,807sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $458,700 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $3,174 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,700

    $436,000 - $482,000

    $3,174/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You'll love everything this home has to offer. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, open concept cape cod with cathedral ceilings and main floor laundry. The finished lower level includes a full bath, 4th bedroom, office / work out room and finished rec room offering plenty of space to entertain and let the kids run. All this set on a large yard with privacy. Truly a must see, welcome home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,807 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: V40182051

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kewaskum
    • Municipality: Kewaskum

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story, 1.5 Story
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, Ceramic Tile, Off MBR
    • Status: Active
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Appliances Included: Disposal
    • Misc. Interior: Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • Postal Municipality: Kewaskum
    • Municipality: Kewaskum
    • Outbuildings: Storage Shed
    • Driveway: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2018Sold$270,000+0%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2018Price change$269,900-1.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Exsell Real Estate Experts LLC #1588298 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Price change$275,000-0.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Exsell Real Estate Experts LLC #1570843 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listed for sale$277,500+30.9%$99/sqft
    9/4/2009Sold$212,000-1.6%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2008Sold$215,500-2%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$219,900$78/sqft
    Source: NCI #971659 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,610 +7.5%$359,300
    2023$4,287 $359,300 +58.6%
    2022-- $226,600
    2021$3,873 -1.7%$226,600
    2020$3,942 -1.3%$226,600
    2019$3,996 +2.8%$226,600
    2018$3,888 +1.4%$226,600
    2017$3,835 +1.1%$226,600
    2016$3,793 +0.7%$226,600
    2015$3,768 +9.8%$226,600 +11.6%
    2014$3,431 -8.1%$203,100
    2013$3,734 +4.5%$203,100
    2012$3,573 +4.2%$203,100
    2011$3,430 -2.3%$203,100
    2010$3,510 -7.8%$203,100 +10%
    2009$3,808 +5.2%$184,600
    2008$3,618 -1.7%$184,600
    2007$3,683 +2.6%$184,600
    2006$3,590 -3.5%$184,600
    2005$3,722 +2.8%$184,600
    2004$3,619 +456.5%$184,600 +427.4%
    2003$650 -1.7%$35,000 +29.6%
    2002$661 +1019.5%$27,000 +980%
    2001$59 +4.1%$2,500
    2000$57 $2,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53040