Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,100

    4890 E Tri Lakes Rd, Superior, WI 54880

    3beds
    2,370sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $445,100 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,470 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,100

    $405,000 - $490,000

    $2,470/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2370 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4890 E Tri Lakes Rd, Superior, WI 54880.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: OA0220102600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Room 2: Kitchen
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Construction Status: Previously Owned
    • Room 5: Den/Office
    • Room Level 1: Main
    • Room Level 2: Main
    • Room Level 3: Main
    • Room 7: Bedroom
    • Room Level 4: Main
    • Room Level 8: Upper
    • Room Level 5: Main
    • Room Level 9: Upper
    • Room Level 6: Main
    • Room 1: Living Room
    • Room 3: Dining Room
    • Room Level 7: Upper
    • Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
    • Room 8: Bedroom
    • Room 9: Bedroom
    • Occupied By: Rental
    • Room 4: Family Room
    • Room 6: Utility Room
    • School District: Superior (WI) #5663
    • Insurance Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Waterfront Name: Dowling
    • Township: Oakland
    • Waterfront Description: Inland Lake
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Tree Coverage - Medium, Accessible Shoreline, High
    • Parking/Driveway: Driveway - Asphalt, Off Street
    • Main Floor Bedroom: 0
    • Fireplace: Yes
    • Style: Traditional
    • Shoreline Characteristics: Sand, Elevation-Medium, Shore-Vegetation, Shore-Other
    • Disclosures/Docs: LBP Disclosure, Other, Disc./Condition Report
    • Fireplaces: 2
    • Amenities: Natural Woodwork, Main Floor Laundry, Patio Door, Eat-In Kitchen, Drywalls, Foyer Entry, Washer Hook-Ups, Dryer Hook-Ups
    • Amenities-Exterior: Deck, Dock, Porch, Gutter/Downspout
    • Construction Type: Frame/Wood
    • Dining: Combine with Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen
    • Heat: Propane, Hot Water
    • Terms: Cash, Conventional, VA DVA, MHFA/WHEDA, FHA
    • Water: Private
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Extra Rooms: Den/Office, Family/Rec, Utility Room, Sunrm/Solarium
    • Roof: Composite
    • Bath Description: 3/4 Main Floor, Full Upper, 1/2 Upper

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2020Sold$275,000$116/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6089817 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for sale$275,000+27400%$116/sqft
    Source: Bachand Realty #6089817 Report a problem
    12/18/2017Listing removed$1,000-33.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/14/2017Sold$1,000-99.6%
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6059499 Report a problem
    11/2/2017Listed for sale$259,900$110/sqft
    Source: Bachand Realty #54627 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Price change$1,500+50%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    10/10/2017Listed for rent$1,000
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listing removed$259,900$110/sqft
    Source: Bachand Realty #52586 Report a problem
    11/4/2016Listed for sale$259,900-3.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Bachand Realty #52586 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Listing removed$268,700$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1 #51569 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listed for sale$268,700-3.7%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1 #51569 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listing removed$279,000$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1 #48194 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listed for sale$279,000-6.7%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1 #48194 Report a problem
    9/28/2013Listing removed$299,000$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1 #43979 Report a problem
    1/22/2013Listed for sale$299,000-6.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Ronding, Inc dba RE/MAX 1 #43979 Report a problem
    1/9/2011Listing removed$320,000$135/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker East West #38445 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Price change$320,000-7.2%$135/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker East West Reality #38445 Report a problem
    6/17/2010Price change$344,900-1.4%$146/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gilderman & Associates II #36965 Report a problem
    3/25/2010Listed for sale$349,900$148/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Gilderman & Associates, Inc #151767 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,454 +29.8%$220,000
    2023$3,430 +6.9%$220,000
    2022$3,209 -11.6%$220,000
    2021$3,630 -16.4%$220,000
    2020$4,344 +16.6%$220,000
    2019$3,725 +2%$220,000
    2018$3,651 -3.9%$220,000
    2017$3,800 +1791.8%$220,000
    2016$201 +0.4%$220,000 +10.4%
    2015$200 -94.5%$199,200 -9.5%
    2014$3,628 -20.8%$220,000
    2013$4,578 +2.7%$220,000 -0.5%
    2012$4,460 -2.5%$221,100
    2011$4,574 +8.3%$221,100
    2010$4,224 +6.2%$221,100
    2009$3,977 $221,100
    2008-- $221,100
    2007$3,902 +5.4%$221,100
    2006$3,700 +2.5%$221,100
    2005$3,610 -21.1%$221,100 +32.2%
    2004$4,575 -0.9%$167,300
    2003$4,617 +11%$167,300
    2002$4,161 -1.7%$167,300
    2001$4,234 +65.4%$167,300 +47.4%
    2000$2,560 $113,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54880