Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $269,900

    48901 N Shore Rd, Waterville, MN 56096

    --beds
    --baths
    1.2Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream lake home on beautiful Lake Tetonka, just minutes from Waterville. This 1.2 acre buildable lot is surrounded by mature trees, offering a peaceful, private setting that feels like a true retreat. With an impressive 173 feet of South facing shoreline, enjoy breathtaking sunrises, glowing sunsets, and sunlight dancing across the water throughout the day. Whether you envision a year round residence, a weekend getaway, or a legacy property for generations to come, this lot offers endless possibilities for design, creativity, and unforgettable memories. From mornings on the dock to evenings around the fire, lake living doesn't get much better than this. A rare opportunity to build on one of southern Minnesota's most loved lakes, come walk the property and imagine what's possible.
    142 days
    |
    23
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Ziemke 507-720-2005,

    Century 21 Atwood

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7003831MLS Logo

• Waterfront features: Lake Front
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage: 173
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 240 x 173
      • Features: Accessible Shoreline
      • Topography: Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 146020030
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, None Connected, Private Well Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: No
      • Subdivision: North Shore Plaza #2 Tetonka
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Waterville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $255,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,136
      • Date on market: 1/1/2026
      • Inclusions: Abstract, Platted, Survey, Survey Stakes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,949/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$269,900
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7003831 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listed for sale$269,900
        Source: RASM #7039242 Report a problem
        3/1/2025Listing removed$269,900
        Source: RASM #7034687 Report a problem
        4/15/2024Listed for sale$269,900
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6519634 Report a problem
        2/29/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6438582 Report a problem
        9/24/2023Listed for sale$269,900
        9/2/2023Listing removed--
        Source: RASM #7029200 Report a problem
        12/12/2022Listed for sale$269,900
        Source: RASM #7029200 Report a problem
        12/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: RASM #7029200 Report a problem
        3/13/2022Listed for sale$269,900
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6162925 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,136 +6.4%$255,200
        2024$2,008 +5.1%$255,200
        2023$1,910 +21.7%$255,200 +12.6%
        2022$1,570 +47.3%$226,700 +40.2%
        2021$1,066 -0.6%$161,700 +47%
        2020$1,072 $110,000
        2019$1,072 -2.4%$110,000
        2018$1,098 -17.8%$110,000
        2017$1,336 -1.5%$110,000 -3.5%
        2016$1,356 -1.5%$114,000
        2015$1,376 +12.8%$114,000
        2014$1,220 -0.2%$114,000
        2013$1,222 -3.5%$114,000 -0.5%
        2012$1,266 -20.1%$114,600 -24.1%
        2011$1,584 +6.3%$150,900
        2010$1,490 +10.4%$150,900 +5.2%
        2009$1,350 $143,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 56096

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable