Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $116,523

    4898 Knight Arnold Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    3beds
    1,288sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $171,800 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $1,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,800

    $158,000 - $182,000

    $1,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $586/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $586/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Fredrick Sengstacke 901-674-0837,

    KAIZEN REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Itzel Sanchez Bustamante

    Keller Williams

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3138913MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,288
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Parking Pad
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 70 x 153
    Details
    • Parcel number: 074015 00037
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Parkway Village Blk C

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2026Sold$116,523-8.9%$90/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3138913 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Price change$127,900-1.5%$99/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10209347 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$129,900-2.3%$101/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10209347 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$132,900-1.5%$103/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10209347 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$134,900+45.8%$105/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10209347 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Sold$92,500+86.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2004Sold$49,500-17.9%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2003Sold$60,300-5%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/1995Sold$63,457$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,602 +25.7%$30,400 +57.1%
    2024$1,274 +8.1%$19,350
    2023$1,179 $19,350
    2022-- $19,350
    2021-- $19,350 +27.3%
    2020$486 $15,200
    2019$486 -21.1%$15,200
    2018$616 -45.1%$15,200
    2017$1,122 +123.3%$15,200 +2.9%
    2016$502 -10.4%$14,775 +3%
    2014$560 $14,350
    2013-- $14,350 -18.3%
    2012-- $17,575
    2011-- $17,575
    2010-- $17,575
    2009-- $17,575 -8%
    2008-- $19,100
    2007-- $19,100
    2006-- $19,100
    2005-- $19,100 +12%
    2004-- $17,050
    2003-- $17,050
    2002-- $17,050
    2001-- $17,050 +3.5%
    2000-- $16,475

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkway Village-Oakhaven