Pending
$425,000
4beds
1,764sqft
49-51 Tulsa St, Springfield, MA 01118
4beds
1,764sqft
Multi family
Built in 1985
No data
$241 price/sqft
What's special
Quiet streetFully fenced backyardTwo spacious bedrooms
Rare opportunity to own a ONE OWNER duplex in a highly convenient location. Each side offers two spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, providing comfortable living with strong rental appeal. Nestled on a quiet street, this property features a fully fenced backyard-perfect for outdoor living, pets, or added privacy. Ideally situated to ...
- 4 days |
- 47 |
- 0 |
Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 73503744
Realty Professionals
Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 73503744
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,764
- Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: SPRIS11685P0040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Roof: Shake
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $300,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,710
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $425,000$241/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #73503744 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $425,000$241/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #73503744 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000$241/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #73503744 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 -6.4% | $300,400 -4.1% |
| 2024 | $5,033 -6.2% | $313,400 -0.4% |
| 2023 | $5,364 +17.6% | $314,600 +29.8% |
| 2022 | $4,560 +4.6% | $242,300 +5% |
| 2021 | $4,360 +4.9% | $230,700 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $4,156 +7.3% | $212,800 +8.1% |
| 2019 | $3,875 +4.3% | $196,900 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $3,716 +0.4% | $188,800 +0.3% |
| 2017 | $3,700 +18% | $188,200 +18% |
| 2016 | $3,136 +0.8% | $159,500 +0.8% |
| 2015 | $3,112 +5.3% | $158,200 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $2,955 -4.3% | $149,900 -4.3% |
| 2013 | $3,089 -3.3% | $156,700 -2.7% |
| 2012 | $3,193 -1.3% | $161,000 -3% |
| 2011 | $3,235 +0.7% | $166,000 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $3,212 +7.5% | $164,700 -1.4% |
| 2009 | $2,989 +0.5% | $167,100 -10% |
| 2008 | $2,975 -0.5% | $185,600 -0.5% |
| 2007 | $2,991 +12.6% | $186,500 +19.3% |
| 2006 | $2,657 +3.7% | $156,300 +6.8% |
| 2005 | $2,563 +6.3% | $146,400 +15.4% |
| 2004 | $2,410 +15.3% | $126,900 +17.8% |
| 2003 | $2,090 -3.3% | $107,700 -0.9% |
| 2002 | $2,161 | $108,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,647/mo
Principal & interest
$2158
Property taxes
$489
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$431,400
$410,000 - $453,000
$2,030/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: East Forest Park