Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home located in one of Fall River’s most desirable neighborhoods! This charming property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering the perfect combination of comfort and functionality. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes, along with stunning hardwood floors that flow throughout the home. The updated electrical system provides added peace of mind, while the full basement offers plenty of storage space and endless potential. Step outside to enjoy the oversized backyard, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. The detached garage offers plenty of room for a vehicle and additional storage and features a brand-new garage door. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, shopping, and major highways, this home is a must-see!
For sale
$450,000
49 Denver St, Fall River, MA 02721
3beds
1,529sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
0.25 Acres Lot
$458,600 Zestimate®
$294/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated electrical systemBrand-new garage door
- 19 hours |
- 82 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Mongeon 774-992-8511,
Peak Real Estate 774-704-6877
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73516158
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,529
- Total interior livable area: 1,529 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,529
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: M:0E16 B:0000 L:0050,2823653
- Zoning: B-L
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fall River
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $294/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $331,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,790
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
Estimated market value
$458,600
$436,000 - $482,000
$2,637/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+119.5%$294/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73516158 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2015 | Sold | $205,000-0.4%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2015 | Pending sale | $205,900$135/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #71780500 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2015 | Price change | $205,900-1.9%$135/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #71780500 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2015 | Pending sale | $209,900$137/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #71780500 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $209,900+77.1%$137/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #71780500 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2014 | Sold | $118,500-25%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2014 | Price change | $158,000-4.2%$103/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #71712502 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $165,000+10.1%$108/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #71712502 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2014 | Listing removed | $149,900$98/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #71712502 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $149,900+57.8%$98/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #71712502 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2014 | Sold | $95,000-64.2%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2004 | Sold | $265,000+248.7%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2003 | Sold | $76,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 +5% | $331,000 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $3,609 +9.6% | $314,100 +17.1% |
| 2023 | $3,292 +6.7% | $268,300 +9.7% |
| 2022 | $3,086 +7.9% | $244,500 +18.3% |
| 2021 | $2,859 +0.2% | $206,700 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $2,854 -0.1% | $197,500 +0.8% |
| 2019 | $2,858 +6.4% | $196,000 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $2,686 +4.9% | $183,700 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $2,561 +3.4% | $182,900 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $2,477 +7% | $181,700 +2.6% |
| 2015 | $2,316 +3.9% | $177,100 |
| 2014 | $2,228 +3.6% | $177,100 -1.7% |
| 2013 | $2,150 +8% | $180,200 -0.6% |
| 2012 | $1,990 +7.6% | $181,200 -11.5% |
| 2010 | $1,850 +5.5% | $204,700 -5.9% |
| 2009 | $1,754 -2.9% | $217,600 -7.6% |
| 2008 | $1,807 +6.8% | $235,600 |
| 2007 | $1,692 +12.6% | $235,600 +7.1% |
| 2006 | $1,502 -8.9% | $219,900 +1.5% |
| 2005 | $1,648 +6.5% | $216,600 +15% |
| 2004 | $1,547 +11.3% | $188,400 +45.1% |
| 2003 | $1,390 +8.8% | $129,800 |
| 2002 | $1,277 -0.2% | $129,800 +6.1% |
| 2000 | $1,279 +21.3% | $122,300 +6.5% |
| 1995 | $1,054 | $114,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,610/mo
Principal & interest
$2216
Property taxes
$394
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Maplewood
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Letourneau Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.6 mi
- 4/10Talbot Innovation SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.5 mi
- 2/10B M C Durfee High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.6 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.






