Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $28,000

    49 Fireside Way, Fairburn, GA 30213

    --beds
    --baths
    0.36Acres
    : 
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover the potential of Lot B on Fireside Way! This spacious 0.388-acre parcel offers a level homesite with public water, sewer, and electricity available, making your build process smooth from day one. Tucked within an established Fairburn neighborhood and close to Campbell Elementary, Renaissance Middle, and Creekside High, this lot combines convenience with a quiet residential feel. Fairburn's growth continues to boost property values, with new construction nearby adding to the appeal. Buyers can also take advantage of a bundle opportunity with an adjacent lot - secure one or both lots to create a larger private estate, multi-home investment, or family compound. Imagine the possibilities and bring your dream build to life here!
    64 days
    |
    96
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Annalisha Ramsey 770-885-2005,

    Keller Williams West Atlanta

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10706379MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 09F170100740873

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools
      • Subdivision: Fireside Heights
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Fairburn

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $40,200
      • Annual tax amount: $37,700
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 65 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,673/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$28,000
        Source: GAMLS #10706379 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$28,000
        Source: GAMLS #10706379 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listing removed$28,000
        Source: GAMLS #10615543 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listed for sale$28,000-29.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10615543 Report a problem
        2/1/2024Listing removed$39,900
        Source: FMLS GA #7299091 Report a problem
        10/31/2023Listed for sale$39,900
        Source: GAMLS #10220004 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$420 -0.3%$16,080
        2023$421 +99.1%$16,080 +100%
        2022$212 +72.5%$8,040 +77.9%
        2021$123 -2.1%$4,520 +1.8%
        2020$125 +3.7%$4,440 +1.8%
        2019$121 $4,360 +1.9%
        2018$121 $4,280 +33.8%
        2017$121 +23.2%$3,200
        2016$98 +4.6%$3,200
        2015$94 -4.4%$3,200
        2014$98 $3,200
        2013-- $3,200 -12.1%
        2012-- $3,640
        2011-- $3,640 -24.8%
        2010$141 -39.2%$4,840 -41.3%
        2009$231 $8,240
        2008-- $8,240
        2007$236 $8,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $164/mo
        Principal & interest
        $144
        Property taxes
        $20
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30213

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable