Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/21)
    $514,900

    49 Francine Rd, Raynham, MA 02767

    4beds
    2,421sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $508,300 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 49 Francine Rd in Raynham, MA—nestled in a quiet, desirable neighborhood in Bristol County. This well-maintained single-family home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, providing ample space for comfortable living. Enjoy bright, spacious living areas, a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, and a generously sized yard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. The property also features ample parking and a peaceful setting, while still offering convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and local amenities. A great opportunity for buyers seeking space, comfort, and location—don’t miss your chance to make this home your own!
    3 days
    |
    648
    |
    30
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Pedro 401-862-4768,

    Century 21 Limitless 508-726-3492

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73522387

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane, Pellet Stove
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: Slab
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,421
      • Total interior livable area: 2,421 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,421

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:9 B:257 L:0,2933792
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $532,900
      • Annual tax amount: $6,448
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $508,300

        $483,000 - $534,000

        $3,616/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$514,900-1.9%$213/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73522387 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$524,900+180.7%$217/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73506536 Report a problem
        5/31/2000Sold$187,000$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,448 +4.5%$532,900 +7.3%
        2024$6,170 +8%$496,800 +18.3%
        2023$5,712 +2.3%$420,000 +11.5%
        2022$5,586 +5.9%$376,700 +4.9%
        2021$5,277 +5.1%$359,200 +3.1%
        2020$5,022 +4.1%$348,500 +2.8%
        2019$4,824 +7.1%$339,000 +12.1%
        2018$4,506 +10.5%$302,400 +11.5%
        2017$4,076 +1.7%$271,200 +1.4%
        2016$4,006 $267,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Raynham Center

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable