49 Hoot Owl Ridge Rd #49, Maggie Valley, NC 28751
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,408/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$824/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$824/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer Simandl Jennifer.Simandl@exprealty.com,
EXP Realty LLC,
Wendy Dunn,
EXP Realty LLC
Brooke Fish
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.12 Acres
- Features: Steep Slope, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 7696023101
- Region: Maggie Valley
- Subdivision: Mountain Top Development Inc
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $800 annually
- Association name: Mountain Top Development Inc.
- Association phone: 864-415-7206
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/9/2024 | Sold | $5,000-58.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $12,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listing removed | $12,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Price change | $12,000-20% |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Price change | $15,000-21.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $19,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 28751