49 Kenmere Rd #49, Medford, MA 02155
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,759/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,759/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,759/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,034/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,034/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nancy Ciampa McLaughlin 781-608-4847,
Redfin Corp. 617-340-7803
Janet Roach
RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main,First
Dining room
- Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dining Area, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Main,First
Heating
- Steam, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Range
- Laundry: In Basement, In Building, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Lighting - Overhead, Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 982
- Total interior livable area: 982 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 982
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street, Tandem
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck - Wood
- Exterior features: Porch, Deck - Wood, Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Security,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,121 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 639589
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station, University
Location
- Region: Medford
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $146 monthly
- Services included: Electricity, Water, Sewer, Insurance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Contract
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | $630,000+5%$642/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73489062 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Contingent | $599,900$611/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73489062 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900$611/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73489062 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,400+9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,200+22.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2019 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2018 | Listing removed | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 02155