Lakefront Living at Emma’s Retreat on Toledo Bend! Fully furnished 2024 Clayton 3BR/2BA home in the gated Emma’s Retreat Subdivision with beautiful water views. Enjoy underground electric utilities, enhanced security, and a private boat launch with three boat charging areas—all with no HOA fees. Home sits on half an acre and features rain gutters, a covered back patio, and a fish-cleaning station. Located in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required). Appliances included—move-in ready! Conveniently located near Curtis Grocery, Kite’s Landing, and just a short drive to Cypress Bend Golf Resort and Toledo Bend Adventure Park. Start living your dream at Emma’s Retreat today!
For sale
$224,999
49 Mo Po Ln, Many, LA 71429
3beds
1,152sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2024
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Water viewsHalf an acrePrivate boat launchFish-cleaning stationCovered back patio
- 371 days |
- 26 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessi Foreman 337-912-5801,
Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R 337-478-1601
Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL25002628
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.4 x 11.2
Bedroom
- Description: Room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.5
Bedroom
- Description: Room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.4 x 8.5
Primary bathroom
- Description: Room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.2 x 9.4
Bathroom
- Description: Room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 5
Kitchen
- Description: Room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.4 x 12.2
Laundry
- Description: Room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5.9 x 5.1
Living room
- Description: Room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 12.3
Walk in closet
- Description: Room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 24 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5.6 x 4.1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Bathtub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open to Family Room, Open Floorplan, Shower, Eat-in Kitchen
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Parking Space, Private
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 208 x 208
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Secluded
Details
- Parcel number: 0020157760U
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Date on market: 5/7/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 372 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,344/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $224,999-3.8%$195/sqft |
Source: SWLAR #SWL25002628 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $234,000-4.1%$203/sqft |
Source: SWLAR #SWL25002628 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Price change | $244,000-2%$212/sqft |
Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL25002628 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $249,000-0.4%$216/sqft |
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$217/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71429