Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $590,200

    49 Pinnacle Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    3beds
    2,069sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $590,200 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $2,404 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,200

    $561,000 - $626,000

    $2,404/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,401/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,401/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming fully furnished chalet creation is truly a unique mtn. home Retreat & Garden Arboretum.Home has a separate living quarters on lower level that can be used as a short or long term Rental for income potential. Many sweat equity hrs have resulted in improvements to the property with elaborate landscaping surrounding the home with lovely shrubs, trees and flowers to enhance the premises. Majestic pasture land & long range mtn. views visible from home's various windows, multiple decks, covered porches and carefully placed outbuildings, Enjoy many outdoor activities with workshop and studio spaces or just relax to peaceful sounds of nature. Host overnight guest or extended family stays on the 2nd living quarters with separate private entry with spacious lg. garage- interior entrance & carport for ample additional parking as well. Easily accessible to all things you may need location on west side of county not far from town and just a short drive into the larger Asheville Area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,069 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 989003220060000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • log
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burnsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Beverly-Hanks & Associates, Inc. Report a problem
    4/19/2023Sold$547,000+4.2%$264/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3841229 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$525,000$254/sqft
    Source: Beverly-Hanks & Associates, Inc. #3841229 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Price change$525,000-4.4%$254/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR3841229 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Price change$549,000-8.3%$265/sqft
    5/5/2022Price change$599,000-4.2%$290/sqft
    3/21/2022Listed for sale$625,000$302/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,932 $523,600
    2024$2,932 --
    2023-- $363,700 +43.5%
    2022$1,622 $253,400
    2021$1,622 $253,400
    2020$1,622 $253,400
    2019$1,622 $253,400
    2018$1,622 $253,400
    2017$1,622 $253,400
    2016$1,622 $253,400 -1.3%
    2015$1,622 $256,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28714