Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $706,500

    49 Rafkind Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    4beds
    1baths
    2,271sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $706,500 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $3,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $706,500

    $664,000 - $749,000

    $3,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Complete info: http://49rafkindrd.IsNowOffered.com - IMMACULATE BI-LEVEL. LARGE HOME FEATURES CATHEDRAL, BEAM CEILINGS, UPDATED KIT WITH HICKORY CABINETS, GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS THRU-OUT UPPER LEVEL, EATING AREA WITH SLIDERS TO DECK OVER LOOKING IN-GROUND POOL. ALSO, THIS HOME INCLUDES A WALK OUT, LOWER LEVEL BOASTING 20 x 13 FAMILY ROOM WITH SLIDERS TO PAVER PATIO LEADING TO IN-GROUND POOL. NEWER WINDOWS, UPDATED ROOF SIDING.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,271 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0105067000000044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bloomingdale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/9/2011Sold$405,000-1%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listed for sale$409,000-3.2%$180/sqft
    Source: Preakness Realty #2796059 Report a problem
    4/9/2007Sold$422,500$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,151 +1.9%$330,300
    2024$14,870 $330,300
    2023$14,870 +0.2%$330,300
    2022$14,847 +2.2%$330,300
    2021$14,527 +1.9%$330,300
    2020$14,262 +0.5%$330,300
    2019$14,186 +1.9%$330,300
    2018$13,919 +1.4%$330,300
    2017$13,724 +2.5%$330,300
    2016$13,390 +3.8%$330,300
    2015$12,898 +28.2%$330,300 +92.1%
    2010$10,060 $171,900
    2009-- $171,900
    2008-- $171,900
    2007-- $171,900
    2006-- $171,900 +2.7%
    2005-- $167,400
    2004$7,349 $167,400
    2003-- $167,400
    2002-- $167,400
    2001-- $167,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07403