Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $644,100

    49 Sessler Rd, Black Mountain, NC 28711

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $644,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,455 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $644,100

    $605,000 - $683,000

    $2,455/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,697/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large three bedroom/2.5 bathroom home in Black Mountain with mountain views. Open living room with wood burning fireplace and spacious kitchen with ample storage. The primary bedroom is located on the main level with en suite bathroom which includes a walk-in shower. One car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 061998451100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Black Mountain

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,700

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2025Listing removed$2,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$2,700-6.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$2,900-9.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2025Listed for rent$3,200+10.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for rent$2,900+45%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2018Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Cottonwood Properties Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Cottonwood Properties Report a problem
    1/18/2018Sold$400,000-3.6%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3321417 Report a problem
    9/17/2017Price change$415,000-7.8%
    Source: Nest Realty Asheville #3321417 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Price change$449,900-3.2%
    Source: Clickit Realty #3295394 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Pending sale$465,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for sale$465,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,973 +5.5%$451,400
    2024$2,819 +12.1%$451,400 +8.5%
    2023$2,516 +1.7%$415,900
    2022$2,474 $415,900
    2021$2,474 +21.5%$415,900 +32.5%
    2020$2,037 $313,800
    2019$2,037 $313,800 +4.8%
    2018$2,037 +4.8%$299,500 +38.1%
    2017$1,944 +1.7%$216,900
    2016$1,911 +25.3%$216,900
    2015$1,525 $216,900
    2014$1,525 $216,900
    2013-- $216,900 -9%
    2012-- $238,400
    2011-- $238,400
    2010-- $238,400
    2009-- $238,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28711